Contractor profile
INFOTREND INCORPORATED
A registrationSelf Certified Small Disadvantaged BusinessSmall Business
UEIKWCXRVLB3VF7
CAGE5U0E2
Primary NAICS541512
LocationCOLLEGE PARK, MD, 20742
Federal obligations$103M
Prime awards22
Active awards9
Latest award actionJul 27, 2026
Federal market profile
Current profileTop federal customers
- Securities and Exchange Commission6 awards$74M
- Consumer Financial Protection Bureau1 awards$18M
- Department of Justice1 awards$5M
- Department of Health and Human Services1 awards$4M
- Department of Transportation1 awards$1M
- Department of the Treasury1 awards$143,706
- General Services Administration6 awards$127,423
- Executive Office of the President1 awards$114,950
NAICS mix
- 5182101 awards$47M
- 54151110 awards$40M
- 5415124 awards$10M
- 5415192 awards$5M
- 5611101 awards$73,453
- 5416111 awards$49,981
- 3366112 awards$5,000
- 5416901 awards$2,500
PSC mix
- D3992 awards$47M
- 7A202 awards$22M
- R4084 awards$18M
- DA014 awards$7M
- DK011 awards$5M
- R4051 awards$3M
- R4994 awards$127,173
- R4181 awards$114,950
Contract vehicles
- GS35F495DA7 awards$23M
- SECHQ117A00111 awards$17M
- 11316024A0015EOP1 awards$114,950
- GS00F336GA1 awards$49,981
Potential recompetes
- Department of Transportation$1M
- Securities and Exchange Commission$3M
- Department of Health and Human Services$4M
- Securities and Exchange Commission$3M
- Consumer Financial Protection Bureau$22M
- Federal Labor Relations Authority$49,981
- Federal Labor Relations Authority$53,952
- Department of Justice$8M
- Department of the Treasury$143,706
Prime award history
| Award | Agency / office | Category | Value | Dates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9531CB23F0049LEGAL TECH SUPPORT SERVICES | Consumer Financial Protection BureauCONSUMER FINANCE PROTECTION BUREAU | NAICS 541511PSC 7A20 | $22M | May 1, 2023–Dec 31, 2027 |
| 693JJ322C000009DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER TRANSPORTATION FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM (DDETFP) SUPPORT SERVICES CONTRACT | Department of Transportation693JJ3 ACQUISITION AND GRANTS MGT | NAICS 541519PSC R408 | $1M | Feb 18, 2022–Feb 18, 2027 |
| 47QRCA25DA155ONE ACQUISITION SOLUTION FOR INTEGRATED SERVICES PLUS (OASIS+) 8(A) SMALL BUSINESS MULTIPLE AGENCY CONTRACT (MAC) | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS | NAICS 336611PSC R499 | $2,500 | Nov 6, 2024–Not stated |
| 47QRCA25DSD23ONE ACQUISITION SOLUTION FOR INTEGRATED SERVICES PLUS (OASIS+) SMALL BUSINESS MULTIPLE AGENCY CONTRACT (MAC) | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS | NAICS 336611PSC R499 | $2,500 | Dec 19, 2024–Not stated |
| 47QRCA25DU531ONE ACQUISITION SOLUTION FOR INTEGRATED SERVICES PLUS (OASIS+) UNRESTRICTED MULTIPLE AGENCY CONTRACT (MAC) | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS | NAICS 541690PSC R499 | $2,500 | Dec 17, 2024–Not stated |
| GS35F495DAFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS CENTER FOR IT SCHEDULE PROG | NAICS 541511PSC D399 | $0 | Sep 8, 2016–Not stated |
| 50310225C0012MANAGED FILE TRANSFER IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE, AND SUPPORT | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 541512PSC DA01 | $3M | Jan 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2027 |
| 15DDHQ24F00000690THE DIGITAL EVIDENCE LABORATORY CYBER SUPPORT CONTRACT PROVIDES CRITICAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT TO SFL9. | Department of JusticeHEADQUATERS | NAICS 541511PSC DK01 | $8M | Aug 1, 2024–Jul 31, 2029 |
| 11316025F0001DGESERVICE | Executive Office of the PresidentEOP - OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION | NAICS 541511PSC R418 | $114,950 | Apr 21, 2025–Jun 3, 2026 |
| 2031JW26F00038EDISCOVERY SUPPORT SERVICES AWARD UNDER RFQ 2031JW26Q00005. | Department of the TreasuryCOMPTROLLER OF CURRENCY ACQS | NAICS 541511PSC R408 | $143,706 | Mar 4, 2026–Mar 4, 2030 |
| 75F40124C00031THE CDER ELECTRONIC SUBMISSIONS PROGRAM (ESP) SUPPORT | Department of Health and Human ServicesOMAS STRATEGIC BUYING CENTER - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | NAICS 541519PSC 7A20 | $4M | Mar 7, 2024–May 21, 2027 |
| 0001IGF::OT::IGF FOR OTHER FUNCTIONS EDISCOVERY CALL FOR PROGRAM MANAGEMENT SERVICES | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 541511PSC R408 | $17M | Jun 1, 2017–Aug 31, 2025 |