Contractor profile
OPTIV FEDERAL INC
A registration
UEIMTKZKM9K9HM6
CAGE4L5U9
Primary NAICS423430
LocationCHANTILLY, VA, 20151
Federal obligations$41M
Prime awards55
Active awards28
Latest award actionJul 28, 2026
Federal market profile
Current profileTop federal customers
- Department of Commerce15 awards$21M
- Securities and Exchange Commission7 awards$7M
- Social Security Administration2 awards$6M
- Department of Justice5 awards$3M
- Government Accountability Office2 awards$2M
- Department of Defense11 awards$2M
- Department of the Treasury3 awards$356,808
- Nuclear Regulatory Commission1 awards$180,192
NAICS mix
- 54151949 awards$40M
- 5415132 awards$1M
- 5112103 awards$52,579
- 4234301 awards$29,687
PSC mix
- DB1015 awards$21M
- 7A2111 awards$7M
- DA106 awards$4M
- DE101 awards$3M
- 7F204 awards$3M
- D3191 awards$1M
- DJ101 awards$1M
- 7J203 awards$750,363
Contract vehicles
- 1305M421GNAAJ000214 awards$21M
- NNG15SD01B21 awards$12M
- 50310221G00076 awards$7M
- GS35F0521U1 awards$1M
- W52P1J20D00512 awards$52,579
Potential recompetes
- Department of Commerce$4M
- Department of Commerce$2M
- Department of Commerce$28,566
- Department of Defense$52,579
- Social Security Administration$689,157
- Social Security Administration$6M
- Department of Commerce$339,273
- Department of Defense$40,007
- Department of Commerce$143,862
- Nuclear Regulatory Commission$180,192
Prime award history
| Award | Agency / office | Category | Value | Dates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89243126FSC400902CAVEONIX MAINTENANCE FOR OSTI FACILITY | Department of EnergySC OAK RIDGE OFFICE | NAICS 541519PSC 7J20 | $38,757 | Jul 28, 2026–Sep 2, 2027 |
| 50310221F0111QUALTRICS ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT (QEM) SURVEY TOOL | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 541519PSC DA10 | $1M | Aug 9, 2021–Aug 8, 2031 |
| 31310022F0003RENEWAL OF RED HAT SOFTWARE AND SUPPORT | Nuclear Regulatory CommissionNUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION | NAICS 541519PSC 7A21 | $180,192 | Jan 1, 2022–Dec 31, 2026 |
| 47QTCA25D00D8FEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS CENTER FOR IT SCHEDULE PROG | NAICS 541519PSC DA01 | $0 | Jul 29, 2025–Not stated |
| NNG15SD01BSEWP V CONTRACT, CATEGORY B, GROUP B HUBZONE SET-ASIDE SEWP V PROVIDES HIGH-END TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS; OPTIMIZE PRODUCTIVITY THROUGH UTILIZATION OF POWERFUL COMPUTER SYSTEMS, STATE OF THE ART SUPPORTING PERIPHERALS AND SOFTWARE ON STANDARDIZED BUT CUSTOMIZABLE SYSTEMS; AND ENSURE INTEROPERABILITY OF RELIABLE, APPLICABLE, AND AFFORDABLE IT PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS. | National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationNASA IT PROCUREMENT OFFICE | NAICS 541519PSC 7035 | $0 | May 1, 2015–Not stated |
| 50310221G0007SEC COMMERCIAL/COTS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IT) PRODUCT/ITEM - MULTIPLE AWARD VEHICLE (MAV-BOA). | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 541519PSC 7F20 | $0 | Oct 1, 2020–Not stated |
| 1305M426F0049THE NESDIS OFFICES REQUIRE RENEWAL OF REDHAT ENTERPRISE LINUX LICENSE FOR SERVER OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE POP: 06/01/26-05/31/27 IRD-5-26-0022_A ITIA: N/A | Department of CommerceDEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | NAICS 541519PSC DB10 | $4M | Jun 1, 2026–May 31, 2027 |
| 6923G226P000091ONE-YEAR PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE FOR "HPE ARUBA FOUNDATION CARE NBD EXCHANGE EDUR SERVICE" FOR HARDWARE REPLACEMENT AND SOFTWARE SERVICE SUPPORT. | Department of Transportation6923G2 DOT MARITIME ADMINISTRATION | NAICS 541519PSC DB01 | $26,339 | May 12, 2026–May 4, 2027 |
| 1305M426F0048FY26 - RHEL/ICAM | Department of CommerceDEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | NAICS 541519PSC DB10 | $339,273 | Jun 1, 2026–May 31, 2027 |
| 15PTDE21F00000043FY21 SERVICENOW SOFTWARE | Department of JusticeOJP OCIO ENT INFRASTRUCTURE | NAICS 541519PSC DA10 | $674,112 | Aug 1, 2021–Jul 31, 2022 |
| W911S726FA139CDID MSBL SPLUNK LICENSE RENEWAL | Department of DefenseW6QM MICC-FT LEONARD WOOD | NAICS 511210PSC 7C20 | $16,373 | May 1, 2026–May 1, 2026 |
| 1305M426F0043PURCHASES REDHAT LICENSES FOR NWS (6/1/2026-5/31/2027)- VIA THE NOAA CONTRACT. ALL DOCUMENTS ARE ATTACHED TO/ACCESSIBLE FROM THE WORKSPACE | Department of CommerceDEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | NAICS 541519PSC DB10 | $2M | Jun 1, 2026–May 31, 2027 |