Contractor profile
FEDBIZ IT SOLUTIONS LLC
Doing business as FEDBIZ IT SOLUTIONS
A registration
UEITSL3JWEH5XX1
CAGE6ETQ1
Primary NAICS541519
LocationHANOVER, MD, 21076
Federal obligations$5M
Prime awards12
Active awards0
Latest award actionJun 18, 2025
Federal market profile
Current profileTop federal customers
- Department of Justice1 awards$4M
- Social Security Administration2 awards$587,501
- Securities and Exchange Commission2 awards$400,487
- Department of the Treasury1 awards$306,563
- Department of Defense3 awards$71,450
- National Gallery of Art1 awards$35,230
- Department of Commerce1 awards$23,715
- Department of Veterans Affairs1 awards$0
NAICS mix
- 5415198 awards$5M
- 3341113 awards$71,450
- 3342201 awards$0
PSC mix
- 7A214 awards$4M
- 7A201 awards$517,323
- 7F201 awards$353,239
- DA101 awards$47,248
- 7B221 awards$45,210
- 7B211 awards$26,240
- DB101 awards$23,715
- 70301 awards$0
Contract vehicles
- NNG15SD01B5 awards$5M
- 50310221G00072 awards$400,487
- W52P1J20D00202 awards$71,450
- 1305M421GNAAJ00021 awards$23,715
Potential recompetes
No supported records are available yet.
Prime award history
| Award | Agency / office | Category | Value | Dates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W56KGY22F0084THE PURPOSE OF THIS DELIVERY ORDER W56KGY22F0084 IS HEREBY ISSUED UTILIZING U.S. ARMY COMPUTER HARDWARE ENTERPRISE SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS (CHESS) CONSOLIDATED BUY (CB) CONTRACT W52P1J-20-D-0020, TO PROCURE EIGHT (8) HP COLOR LASERJET PRINTERS. | Department of DefenseW6QK ACC-APG | NAICS 334111PSC 7B22 | $45,210 | Sep 15, 2022–Jan 13, 2023 |
| W52P1J20D0020AWARD OF ARMY DESKTOP AND MOBILE COMPUTING - 3 (ADMC-3) | Department of DefenseW6QK ACC-RI | NAICS 334111PSC 7030 | $0 | Mar 3, 2020–Not stated |
| W911S724F312016" HP NOTEBOOK | Department of DefenseW6QM MICC-FT LEONARD WOOD | NAICS 334111PSC 7B21 | $26,240 | Sep 26, 2024–May 2, 2025 |
| 50310221F0146ICEFACES LICENSE RENEWAL | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 541519PSC DA10 | $47,248 | Sep 3, 2021–Sep 2, 2024 |
| 20341422F00025PROOFPOINT ENTERPRISE PROTECTION SOFTWARE | Department of the TreasuryARC DIV PROC SVCS - TTB | NAICS 541519PSC 7A21 | $306,563 | Apr 25, 2022–Apr 24, 2026 |
| 1305M425F0028PURCHASE RED HAT LEARNING SUBSCRIPTIONS | Department of CommerceDEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | NAICS 541519PSC DB10 | $23,715 | Feb 1, 2025–Jan 31, 2026 |
| 50310224F0170JIRA RENEWAL LICENSES FOR FY25 | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 541519PSC 7F20 | $353,239 | Sep 24, 2024–Jan 18, 2026 |
| 36C10G19D0156VIDEO MAGNIFICATION CLOSED CIRCUIT TELEVISIONS (CCTV) FOR IN HOME USE | Department of Veterans AffairsSTRATEGIC ACQUISITION CENTER FREDERICKSBURG (36C10G) | NAICS 334220PSC 5820 | $0 | Apr 18, 2019–Not stated |
| 28321325FDX030041ANNUAL RENEWAL FOR MAINTENANCE ON BEYONDTRUST REMOTE SUPPORT SOFTWARE. RENEWAL OF D/TO 28321322FDX030049. | Social Security AdministrationSSA OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS | NAICS 541519PSC 7A20 | $517,323 | Dec 27, 2024–Dec 26, 2025 |
| 28321325FDX030020RENEWAL OF 28321324FDX030009 FOR MAINTENANCE ON SKYBOX FIREWALL ASSURANCE | Social Security AdministrationSSA OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS | NAICS 541519PSC 7A21 | $70,178 | Nov 7, 2024–Sep 29, 2025 |
| 15BNAS21F00000839NOVELL MICROFOCUS | Department of JusticeNATIONAL ACQUISITIONS - CO | NAICS 541519PSC 7A21 | $4M | Oct 1, 2021–Nov 30, 2024 |
| 33301125FGW0004KITEWORKS RENEWAL | National Gallery of ArtNGA PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS | NAICS 541519PSC 7A21 | $35,230 | Oct 25, 2024–Oct 24, 2025 |