Contractor profile
BROWN & CO CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS & MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS PLLC
Doing business as BROWN & CO CPAS
A registrationSelf Certified Small Disadvantaged BusinessSmall Business
UEIU6MMYSYHX4P6
CAGE04TF0
Primary NAICS541211
LocationGREENBELT, MD, 20770
Federal obligations$7M
Prime awards36
Active awards15
Latest award actionJul 1, 2026
Federal market profile
Current profileTop federal customers
- Agency for International Development3 awards$3M
- Department of the Treasury13 awards$1M
- Department of the Interior4 awards$541,309
- Federal Trade Commission1 awards$528,295
- Federal Election Commission5 awards$363,116
- Merit Systems Protection Board1 awards$207,076
- Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency1 awards$200,567
- International Trade Commission1 awards$121,839
NAICS mix
- 54161133 awards$6M
- 5412111 awards$528,295
- 5416121 awards$2,500
- 5413301 awards$0
PSC mix
- R70430 awards$6M
- 69101 awards$179,607
- R4994 awards$150,331
- B5471 awards$0
Contract vehicles
- 7200AA18A000112 awards$3M
- 47QRAA18D000G13 awards$1M
- 20341623A0000112 awards$1M
- 9531BP22A00064 awards$363,116
Potential recompetes
- Federal Election Commission$117,397
- Department of the Treasury$145,021
- Department of the Interior$171,308
- Department of the Treasury$111,535
- Department of the Treasury$145,021
- Department of the Treasury$233,986
- Department of the Treasury$36,834
- Department of the Treasury$37,490
- Department of the Treasury$37,490
- Department of the Treasury$78,179
Prime award history
| Award | Agency / office | Category | Value | Dates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QRCA25DS141ONE ACQUISITION SOLUTION FOR INTEGRATED SERVICES PLUS (OASIS+) SMALL BUSINESS MULTIPLE AGENCY CONTRACT (MAC) | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS | NAICS 541612PSC R499 | $2,500 | Dec 19, 2024–Not stated |
| 2033H626F00097STRATEGIC SOURCING BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT (BPA) FOR AGENCY FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITING SERVICES | Department of the TreasuryFISCAL SERVICE | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $78,179 | Jun 5, 2026–Jun 4, 2028 |
| 47QRAA18D000GFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/PROF SRVCS SCHED-PSS | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $0 | Oct 17, 2017–Not stated |
| 9531BP22A0006THE FEC OIG IS LOOKING TO PROCURE CONTRACT SUPPORT TO ASSIST THE OIG IN EXECUTING ITS ANNUAL WORK PLAN INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MANDATED AUDIT WORK, DISCRETIONARY AUDITS AND SPECIAL REVIEWS. THE OIG IS SEEKING TO ENTER INTO A 5 YEAR MULTIPLE-AWA | Federal Election CommissionFEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $0 | Jul 15, 2022–Not stated |
| 20341623A00001STRATEGIC SOURCING BPA FOR AGENCY FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITING SERVICES | Department of the TreasuryARC DIV PROC SVCS - STRAT.SOURCING | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $0 | Jan 17, 2023–Not stated |
| 2033H626F00080STRATEGIC SOURCING BPA FOR AGENCY FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITING SERVICES FOR ACCESS BOARD. | Department of the TreasuryFISCAL SERVICE | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $37,490 | Apr 28, 2026–Apr 27, 2028 |
| 80HQTR26A0001OBTAIN SERVICES FOR AN INDEPENDENT AUDIT OF THE NASA FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR FISCAL YEARS 2026 - 2029 TO BE PERFORMED IN CONJUNCTION WITH NASA OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL (OIG), AS SPECIFIED IN ATTACHMENT A, STATEMENT OF WORK (SOW). | National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationNASA HEADQUARTERS | NAICS 541611PSC B547 | $0 | Mar 19, 2026–Not stated |
| 2033H626F00062FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITING SERVICES FOR THE OFFICE OF GOVERNMENT ETHICS (OGE). | Department of the TreasuryFISCAL SERVICE | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $37,490 | Apr 1, 2026–Mar 31, 2028 |
| 9531BP26F0006TO PLACE A CALL ORDER AGAINST BPA 9531BP22A0006 FOR THE FY 2026 FINANCIAL STATEMENT (FS) AUDIT ENGAGEMENT.000000 | Federal Election CommissionFEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $117,397 | Apr 1, 2026–Dec 31, 2026 |
| 2033H624F001022024 CAV AUDIT | Department of the TreasuryFISCAL SERVICE | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $145,021 | May 1, 2024–Dec 31, 2027 |
| 2033H624F00104FINANCIAL AUDITING SERVICES | Department of the TreasuryFISCAL SERVICE | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $233,986 | May 1, 2024–Dec 31, 2027 |
| 2033H624F00112FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITING SERVICES | Department of the TreasuryFISCAL SERVICE | NAICS 541611PSC R704 | $111,535 | May 1, 2024–Dec 31, 2027 |