← Active opportunities
OpenSolicitationAmended

GSA Leasing Support Services Max (GLS Max) Solicitation

Solicitation number47PH5326R0017

GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION · PUBLIC BUILDINGS SERVICE · PBS CENTRALIZED ACQUISITION SERVICES - CUSTOMER CONTRACTING BRANCH B

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineSep 15, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC
Deadline status12 days remaining
PostedAug 18, 2026
Record refreshedSep 2, 2026
Place of performanceWashington, DC, United States

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

GSA seeks contractors for the GLS Max Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity requirement to provide transaction support for lease acquisition services nationwide. The requirement anticipates a five-year period of performance, with compensation via private-sector commission payments from lessors. [3]

Key points

  • Partially Set-Aside for Small Business [3]

Watch items

  • Submit separate technical proposal for each zone [2]
  • Evaluation is a subjective assessment for best value [1]

Sources

  1. RFP+47PH5326R0017+GLS+Max+2026+08+05.pdfThe best value evaluation is a subjective assessment by the Government that provides the optimal results to the Government, all evaluation factors considered.
  2. RFP+47PH5326R0017+GLS+Max+2026+08+05.pdfOfferors must submit a separate technical proposal for each zone they intend to propose on.
  3. Official SAM.gov noticeSet-aside: Small Business Set Aside - Partial

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

8 citations · 6 sources

52.222-54 Employment Eligibility Verification (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2026-22) 52.222-62 Paid Sick Leave Under Executive Order 13706 JAN 2022 52.222-90 Addressing DEI Discrimination by Federal Contractors (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2026-22) 52.223-23 Sustainable Products (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2026-23) 52.224-1 Privacy Act Notification APR 1984 52.224-2 Privacy Act APR 1984 52.224-3 Privacy Training JAN 2017 52.226-8 Encouraging Contractor Policies to Ban Text Messaging While Driving MAY 2024 52.232-1 Payments APR 1984 52.232-29 Terms for Financing of Commercial Products and Commercial Services NOV 2021 52.232-33 Payment by Electronic Funds Transfer—System for Award Management OCT 2018 52.232-39 Unenforceability of Unauthorized Obligation JUN 2013 52.232-40 Providing Accelerated Payments to Small Business Subcontractors MAR 2023 52.233-1 Disputes – Alternate I (Dec 1991) MAY 2014 52.233-3 Protest after Award (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2026-33) 52.233-4 Applicable Law for Breach of Contract Claim (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2026-33) 52.237-3 Continuity of Services JAN 1991 52.240-91 Security Prohibitions and Exclusions (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2025-40) 52.240-92 Security Requirements (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2025-40) 52.240-93 Basic Safeguarding of Covered Contractor Information Systems (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2025-40) 52.242-13 Bankruptcy JULY 1995 52.244-6 Subcontracts for Commercial Products and Commercial Services (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2025-44) 52.245-1 Government Property – Alternate I (Apr 2012) SEP 2021 52.245-9 Use and Charges APR 2012 Solicitation# 47PH5326R0017 PAGE 45 OF 81 52.246-4 Inspection of Services-Fixed-Price AUG 1996 52.246-25 Limitation of Liability—Services FEB 1997 52.253-1 Computer Generated Forms JAN 1991 552.252-2, GSAM CLAUSES INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE (FEB 1998) The full text may be accessed electronically at https://www.acquisition.gov/browse/index/gsam GSAM 552.212-71 Contract Terms and Conditions Applicable to GSA Acquisitions of Commercial Products and Commercial Services (OCT 2023) The Contractor agrees to comply with any clause that is incorporated herein by reference to implement agency policy applicable to acquisition of commercial products, including commercial components, and commercial services.

Deliverables

Quality This Category considers the degree to which documents and reports submitted by the Contractor: ●​ are accurate using the appropriate forms and templates issued by GSA; documents comply with applicable regulations and policy ●​ use correct grammar; errors are minor in nature, e.g. typos ●​ adhere to GSA policy as it pertains to creating and maintaining the electronic lease acquisition file ●​ there are no gross errors, inconsistencies, omissions, or inaccuracies (e.g. incorrect financial data, incorrect math calculations, market opportunity oversights) ●​ documents require no revisions after the COR’s complete comment set is considered Schedule/Timeliness This Category considers the Contractor’s ability to: ●​ meet established deadlines ●​ upload documents and complete required activities in the system of record.

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

Amendment 0001 dated 18 August 2026: Amendment 0001 hereby incorporates questions and answers, and as a result, updates the Request for Proposal (RFP). Both redlined and clean versions of the RFP are provided. Additionally, an updated Attachment 1 - Pricing worksheet and separately attached SF33 are also provided. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. Note: the question submission period ends at 4PM EST August 24th, 2026 and GSA will be posting additional question and answer documents. Original Solicitation Post dated 05 August 2026: The U.S. General Services Administration (GSA), Public Buildings Service hereby issues this solicitation for the GSA Leasing Support Services Max (GLS Max) Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity Requirement. The solicitation number is 47PH5326R0017. Interested parties are responsible for monitoring SAM.gov for issuance of any amendments. This acquisition is Partially Set-Aside for Small Business. Place of Performance: Nationwide (three geographic zones). This requirement's Period of Performance is anticipated to be five (5) years. Services are anticipated as follows: The GLS Max program provides transaction support for lease acquisition and related real estate services for GSA's Federal tenants. GSA intends to award six (6) Multiple-Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity contracts: two (2) awarded within each of three (3) zones. Each Contractor is limited to a single award across all zones. Offerors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. GSA will not make direct payments or reimbursements. Offerors will provide management, labor, and expertise for the following: CLIN 0001 (Module 1): Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0002 (Module 2): Programming and Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0003 (Module 3): Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0004 (Module 4): Deluxe Acquisition Services: Programming, Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0005 (Module 5): Lease Extension CLIN 0006 (Module 6): Lease Renewal (Addition and exercise of renewal) Please see the following attached documents: RFP 47PH5326R0017 GLS Max 2026 08 05.pdf RFP Attachment 1. GLS MAX Pricing Worksheet, (Offeror Name) Zones {(1),(2), and_or(3)}.xlsx RFP Attachment 2. GLS MAX (Offeror Name) Factor 1 Staffing Matrix Submission.xlsx RFP Attachment 3. GLS MAX (Offeror Name) Factor 2 Firm Experience_ Client Account Data.xlsx RFP Attachment 4. Historical Zonal Leasing Data.pdf RFP Attachment 5. INFORM Process.pdf Other Requirements: Offerors must have an active registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) at the time proposals are due and SAM registration must remain active throughout the period of performance in order to receive a Government contract award. An active registration is one that complies with the annual representations and certifications requirements. To register, the SAM.gov internet address is: https://sam.gov/. Compliance with the annual representations and certifications is required. The Government issues this solicitation for services using commercial acquisition procedures under Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul Part 12 in conjunction with Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul Part 15. The Government anticipates that no direct payments or reimbursements will be made by GSA to the Contractor for these services. Contractors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. All questions regarding this solicitation must be submitted to Contract Specialist Diana Weiss diana.weiss@gsa.gov and Contracting Officer Huy Le huy.le@gsa.gov by the date and time listed in the Request for Proposal (RFP). Primary Point-of-Contact: Huy Le, Contracting Officer (huy.le@gsa.gov) Secondary Point-of-Contact: Diana Weiss, Contract Specialist (diana.weiss@gsa.gov)

What changed

Aug 18, 2026 · 2 fields changed
DescriptionThe U.S. General Services Administration (GSA), Public Buildings Service hereby issues this solicitation for the GSA Leasing Support Services Max (GLS Max) Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity Requirement. The solicitation number is 47PH5326R0017. Interested parties are responsible for monitoring SAM.gov for issuance of any amendments. This acquisition is Partially Set-Aside for Small Business. Place of Performance: Nationwide (three geographic zones). This requirement's Period of Performance is anticipated to be five (5) years. Services are anticipated as follows: The GLS Max program provides transaction support for lease acquisition and related real estate services for GSA's Federal tenants. GSA intends to award six (6) Multiple-Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity contracts: two (2) awarded within each of three (3) zones. Each Contractor is limited to a single award across all zones. Offerors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. GSA will not make direct payments or reimbursements. Offerors will provide management, labor, and expertise for the following: CLIN 0001 (Module 1): Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0002 (Module 2): Programming and Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0003 (Module 3): Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0004 (Module 4): Deluxe Acquisition Services: Programming, Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0005 (Module 5): Lease Extension CLIN 0006 (Module 6): Lease Renewal (Addition and exercise of renewal) Please see the following attached documents: RFP 47PH5326R0017 GLS Max 2026 08 05.pdf RFP Attachment 1. GLS MAX Pricing Worksheet, (Offeror Name) Zones {(1),(2), and_or(3)}.xlsx RFP Attachment 2. GLS MAX (Offeror Name) Factor 1 Staffing Matrix Submission.xlsx RFP Attachment 3. GLS MAX (Offeror Name) Factor 2 Firm Experience_ Client Account Data.xlsx RFP Attachment 4. Historical Zonal Leasing Data.pdf RFP Attachment 5. INFORM Process.pdf Other Requirements: Offerors must have an active registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) at the time proposals are due and SAM registration must remain active throughout the period of performance in order to receive a Government contract award. An active registration is one that complies with the annual representations and certifications requirements. To register, the SAM.gov internet address is: https://sam.gov/. Compliance with the annual representations and certifications is required. The Government issues this solicitation for services using commercial acquisition procedures under Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul Part 12 in conjunction with Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul Part 15. The Government anticipates that no direct payments or reimbursements will be made by GSA to the Contractor for these services. Contractors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. All questions regarding this solicitation must be submitted to Contract Specialist Diana Weiss diana.weiss@gsa.gov and Contracting Officer Huy Le huy.le@gsa.gov by the date and time listed in the Request for Proposal (RFP). Primary Point-of-Contact: Huy Le, Contracting Officer (huy.le@gsa.gov) Secondary Point-of-Contact: Diana Weiss, Contract Specialist (diana.weiss@gsa.gov)Amendment 0001 dated 18 August 2026: Amendment 0001 hereby incorporates questions and answers, and as a result, updates the Request for Proposal (RFP). Both redlined and clean versions of the RFP are provided. Additionally, an updated Attachment 1 - Pricing worksheet and separately attached SF33 are also provided. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. Note: the question submission period ends at 4PM EST August 24th, 2026 and GSA will be posting additional question and answer documents. Original Solicitation Post dated 05 August 2026: The U.S. General Services Administration (GSA), Public Buildings Service hereby issues this solicitation for the GSA Leasing Support Services Max (GLS Max) Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity Requirement. The solicitation number is 47PH5326R0017. Interested parties are responsible for monitoring SAM.gov for issuance of any amendments. This acquisition is Partially Set-Aside for Small Business. Place of Performance: Nationwide (three geographic zones). This requirement's Period of Performance is anticipated to be five (5) years. Services are anticipated as follows: The GLS Max program provides transaction support for lease acquisition and related real estate services for GSA's Federal tenants. GSA intends to award six (6) Multiple-Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity contracts: two (2) awarded within each of three (3) zones. Each Contractor is limited to a single award across all zones. Offerors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. GSA will not make direct payments or reimbursements. Offerors will provide management, labor, and expertise for the following: CLIN 0001 (Module 1): Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0002 (Module 2): Programming and Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0003 (Module 3): Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0004 (Module 4): Deluxe Acquisition Services: Programming, Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0005 (Module 5): Lease Extension CLIN 0006 (Module 6): Lease Renewal (Addition and exercise of renewal) Please see the following attached documents: RFP 47PH5326R0017 GLS Max 2026 08 05.pdf RFP Attachment 1. GLS MAX Pricing Worksheet, (Offeror Name) Zones {(1),(2), and_or(3)}.xlsx RFP Attachment 2. GLS MAX (Offeror Name) Factor 1 Staffing Matrix Submission.xlsx RFP Attachment 3. GLS MAX (Offeror Name) Factor 2 Firm Experience_ Client Account Data.xlsx RFP Attachment 4. Historical Zonal Leasing Data.pdf RFP Attachment 5. INFORM Process.pdf Other Requirements: Offerors must have an active registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) at the time proposals are due and SAM registration must remain active throughout the period of performance in order to receive a Government contract award. An active registration is one that complies with the annual representations and certifications requirements. To register, the SAM.gov internet address is: https://sam.gov/. Compliance with the annual representations and certifications is required. The Government issues this solicitation for services using commercial acquisition procedures under Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul Part 12 in conjunction with Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul Part 15. The Government anticipates that no direct payments or reimbursements will be made by GSA to the Contractor for these services. Contractors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. All questions regarding this solicitation must be submitted to Contract Specialist Diana Weiss diana.weiss@gsa.gov and Contracting Officer Huy Le huy.le@gsa.gov by the date and time listed in the Request for Proposal (RFP). Primary Point-of-Contact: Huy Le, Contracting Officer (huy.le@gsa.gov) Secondary Point-of-Contact: Diana Weiss, Contract Specialist (diana.weiss@gsa.gov)
Documents610
Aug 5, 2026 · 6 fields changed
TitleGSA Leasing Support Services Max (GLS Max) Presolicitation NoticeGSA Leasing Support Services Max (GLS Max) Solicitation
Notice typePresolicitationSolicitation
Response deadlineNot previously reported2026-09-15T20:00:00+00:00
Archive date2026-08-152026-09-30
DescriptionThis is a presolicitation notice. This notice is not a request for proposals. Proposals are not being requested or accepted at this time. The Government will not accept proposals until the formal solicitation is issued. Proposal submission instructions will be provided in the solicitation. The U.S. General Services Administration (GSA), Public Buildings Service intends to issue a solicitation for the GSA Leasing Support Services Max (GLS Max) Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity Requirement. The anticipated solicitation number is 47PH5326R0017. The solicitation will be made available electronically through SAM.gov. Interested parties are responsible for monitoring SAM.gov for issuance of the solicitation and any amendments. This requirement's Period of Performance is anticipated to be five (5) years. Services are anticipated as follows: The GLS Max program provides transaction support for lease acquisition and related real estate services for GSA's Federal tenants. GSA intends to award six (6) Multiple-Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity contracts: two (2) awarded within each of three (3) zones. Each Contractor is limited to a single award across all zones. Contractors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. GSA will not make direct payments or reimbursements. Contractors will provide management, labor, and expertise for the following: CLIN 0001 (Module 1): Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0002 (Module 2): Programming and Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0003 (Module 3): Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0004 (Module 4): Deluxe Acquisition Services: Programming, Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0005 (Module 5): Lease Extension CLIN 0006 (Module 6): Lease Renewal (Addition and exercise of renewal) The draft solicitation (Sections B-M) is available at SAM.gov via special notice dated July 1, 2026. Set-Aside: This acquisition is anticipated to be Partially Set-Aside for Small Business. Other Requirements: Contractors must have an active registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) at the time proposals are due and SAM registration must remain active throughout the period of performance in order to receive a Government contract award. An active registration is one that complies with the annual representations and certifications requirements. To register, the SAM.gov internet address is: https://sam.gov/. The Government anticipates acquiring these services using commercial acquisition procedures under Federal Acquisition Regulation Part 12 (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2025-12, Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 12 (citing E.O. 14275 and RFO FAR 1.304) in conjunction with Federal Acquisition Regulationl Part 15 (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2025-15, Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 15 (citing E.O. 14275 and RFO FAR 1.304)). No Upfront Cost Basis: The Government anticipates that no direct payments or reimbursements will be made by GSA to the Contractor for these services. Contractors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. Estimated Solicitation Release: August 2026 Estimated Due Date: September 2026 Estimated Award Date: December 2026 Questions concerning this presolicitation notice may be submitted to Contract Specialist Diana Weiss diana.weiss@gsa.gov and Contracting Officer Huy Le huy.le@gsa.gov. The Government is not obligated to respond to questions submitted before issuance of the solicitation.The U.S. General Services Administration (GSA), Public Buildings Service hereby issues this solicitation for the GSA Leasing Support Services Max (GLS Max) Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity Requirement. The solicitation number is 47PH5326R0017. Interested parties are responsible for monitoring SAM.gov for issuance of any amendments. This acquisition is Partially Set-Aside for Small Business. Place of Performance: Nationwide (three geographic zones). This requirement's Period of Performance is anticipated to be five (5) years. Services are anticipated as follows: The GLS Max program provides transaction support for lease acquisition and related real estate services for GSA's Federal tenants. GSA intends to award six (6) Multiple-Award Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity contracts: two (2) awarded within each of three (3) zones. Each Contractor is limited to a single award across all zones. Offerors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. GSA will not make direct payments or reimbursements. Offerors will provide management, labor, and expertise for the following: CLIN 0001 (Module 1): Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0002 (Module 2): Programming and Lease Acquisition (New, replacing, succeeding, superseding, Census Bureau, or disaster lease acquisitions) CLIN 0003 (Module 3): Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0004 (Module 4): Deluxe Acquisition Services: Programming, Lease Acquisition and Post-Award Services CLIN 0005 (Module 5): Lease Extension CLIN 0006 (Module 6): Lease Renewal (Addition and exercise of renewal) Please see the following attached documents: RFP 47PH5326R0017 GLS Max 2026 08 05.pdf RFP Attachment 1. GLS MAX Pricing Worksheet, (Offeror Name) Zones {(1),(2), and_or(3)}.xlsx RFP Attachment 2. GLS MAX (Offeror Name) Factor 1 Staffing Matrix Submission.xlsx RFP Attachment 3. GLS MAX (Offeror Name) Factor 2 Firm Experience_ Client Account Data.xlsx RFP Attachment 4. Historical Zonal Leasing Data.pdf RFP Attachment 5. INFORM Process.pdf Other Requirements: Offerors must have an active registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) at the time proposals are due and SAM registration must remain active throughout the period of performance in order to receive a Government contract award. An active registration is one that complies with the annual representations and certifications requirements. To register, the SAM.gov internet address is: https://sam.gov/. Compliance with the annual representations and certifications is required. The Government issues this solicitation for services using commercial acquisition procedures under Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul Part 12 in conjunction with Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul Part 15. The Government anticipates that no direct payments or reimbursements will be made by GSA to the Contractor for these services. Contractors will be compensated via private-sector commission payments from lessors. All questions regarding this solicitation must be submitted to Contract Specialist Diana Weiss diana.weiss@gsa.gov and Contracting Officer Huy Le huy.le@gsa.gov by the date and time listed in the Request for Proposal (RFP). Primary Point-of-Contact: Huy Le, Contracting Officer (huy.le@gsa.gov) Secondary Point-of-Contact: Diana Weiss, Contract Specialist (diana.weiss@gsa.gov)
DocumentsNot previously reported6

Notice history

Attachments

Open a filename to view the saved source file. If a saved copy is not available yet, FedRoster will continue to the matching SAM.gov notice.

Back to top ↑