Scope
C.5 SERVICES NOT IN SCOPE The Government shall not issue a task order and the Contractor shall not accept or perform work for the following services: GSA OASIS+ MAC Program 8(a) Small Business IDIQ RFP No.
GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION · FEDERAL ACQUISITION SERVICE · GSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS
In addition to the factors identified in FAR 17.204-1 (GSA Class Deviation RFO-2025-17), the determination of whether the Contractor’s option will be exercised will also include, but not be limited to, the following factors: ● Timely, Accurate, and Complete Reporting and CAF Remittance (G.3.2) ● Contractor has met the Minimum Contract Sales Requirement (H.21) ● Contractor is in compliance with the Limitations on Subcontracting (H.15) ● Satisfactory past performance on awarded task orders (F.5) ● Contractor size and/or status (G.3.1.7.3) H.24 USE OF GOVERNMENT SOURCES The Contractor may acquire products, services, or integrated solutions from other government sources of supply, including Governmentwide Acquisition Contracts and multi-agency contracts, such as the Federal Supply Schedule program, in accordance with FAR 52.208-90, Government Supply Sources (Deviation), unless otherwise prohibited or restricted by the ordering agency.
C.5 SERVICES NOT IN SCOPE The Government shall not issue a task order and the Contractor shall not accept or perform work for the following services: GSA OASIS+ MAC Program 8(a) Small Business IDIQ RFP No.
Reporting (TDR) reporting schedule.
47QRCA23R0002, Current as of Amendment 0009 Page 10 of 232 L.5.7.1.1 Direct Labor Rates L.5.7.1.2 Indirect Cost Rates L.5.7.2 Cost/Price Template Instructions L.5.7.3 Bases of Estimate L.5.7.3.1 Basis of Estimate: Direct Labor Rates L.5.7.3.2 Basis of Estimate: Indirect Cost Rates L.5.8 Responsibility L.5.8.1 Professional Employee Compensation Plan L.5.8.2 Uncompensated Overtime Policy L.5.8.3 Financial Resources L.5.8.4 Cybersecurity & Supply Chain Risk Management L.5.8.5 Subcontracting Plan Submissions Required for OTSBs Only L.5.9 Rejection of Previous Offer SECTION M – EVALUATION FACTORS FOR AWARD M.1 FAR and GSAM/R Solicitation Provisions M.1.1 FAR 52.252-1 Solicitation Provisions Incorporated by Reference (Feb 1998) (End of Provision) M.1.2 GSAR 552.217-71 Notice Regarding Option(s) (Nov 1992) M.2 USE OF NON-GOVERNMENT PERSONNEL FOR TECHNICAL PROPOSAL EVALUATION M.3 BASIS FOR AWARDS M.3.1 No Award Cap Limitation M.4 SCREENING AND EVALUATION PROCESS M.5 ACCEPTABILITY REVIEW M.6 TECHNICAL AND PAST PERFORMANCE EVALUATION M.6.1 General M.6.2 Qualifying Project Experience M.6.3 Federal Prime Contractor Experience M.6.4 Systems, Rates, and Clearances M.6.5 Certifications M.6.6 Past Performance M.6.6.1 Evaluation Ratings for Past Performance Submissions M.6.6.2 Credits Assigned to Past Performance Assessments M.7 OASIS+ QUALIFICATIONS MATRIX (SCORING TABLE) M.8 COST/PRICE M.8.1 No Cost Realism M.9 RESPONSIBILITY GSA OASIS+ MAC Program 8(a) Small Business IDIQ RFP No.
Systems, certifications, and clearances held by proposed subcontractors will not be considered for scoring and must not be submitted within the proposal. ● Section L.5.6 - Past Performance - Past performance submissions may be from the Offeror or any proposed subcontractor. ● Section L.5.7 - Cost/Price - Cost/Price submissions must be from the offering entity IAW Section L.3.1. ● Section L.5.8 - Responsibility - Financial resources, Professional Employee Compensation Plan, Uncompensated Overtime Policy, and Pre-Award Evaluation.
Set-aside: 8(a) Set-Aside (FAR 19.8)
Posted Jul 17, 2026; Responses due Jan 11, 2027, 9:00 PM UTC; Archive date Jan 11, 2027
Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.
July 7, 2026: This is Amendment 0009 to solicitation 47QRCA23R0002. The General Services Administration (GSA), Federal Acquisition Service (FAS), Office of Acquisition Solutions Development (ASD), is issuing Amendment 0009 in accordance with RFO-2025-05 Supplement 1 FAR 5.101 for the One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus (OASIS+), Indefinite-Delivery, Indefinite-Quantity (IDIQ), Multi-Agency Contracts (MAC). The System for Award Management (SAM.gov) is the official source for information about this procurement. The following documents and attachments are updated as a result of Amendment 0009: OASIS+ 8(a) RFP (current as of Amendment 0009) SF30 (Amendment 0009) and Continuation Sheet Provisional Attachments J.P-1 OASIS+ Domain Qualifications Matrix and Scorecards J.P-2 FPDS Sample J.P-3 Project Verification Form J.P-4 Domains Auto-Relevant NAICS Codes and PSCs J.P-9 Cost/Price Template J.P-14 Lateral Springboarding Summary Sheet Contract Attachments J-2 Task Order, Transactional Data, and Contract Access Fee Reporting J-4 Department of Defense Required Provisions and Clauses for Task Orders J-5 Task Order Clause and Provision Matrix Consistent with Section H.11 of the OASIS+ RFP, GSA intends to maintain continuously open solicitations to support rolling admissions/on-ramping and to allow existing awardees, when eligible, to compete for additional Domains as Government needs evolve. Should GSA determine a need to close any domain or solicitation, the agency will provide public notification. Offerors are permitted to submit a single proposal for multiple domains under a single solicitation. There is no fixed timeline for award; timelines will vary based on the volume of proposals received and are subject to resource availability. Offerors must be registered and active in SAM.gov. All proposals must be submitted through the OASIS+ SubmissionPortal (OSP). The OSP is open for registration and submission of offers as of January 12, 2026. Registration information and submission instructions are provided at https://oasis.app.cloud.gov/. For questions related to registration or technical issues, offerors can contact client.support@apexlogic.com. Industry is instructed to review the solicitation requirements and all amendments before submitting an offer. Offerors submitting a new offer after issuance of Amendment 0009 must acknowledge all current amendments in the OSP by completing the required amendment acknowledgement action during offer submission. A signed SF 33 remains required as part of all offer submissions; however, a separate signed SF30 upload is not required for new offers submitted after issuance of Amendment 0009 unless otherwise directed by the Government. Offerors that submitted an offer prior to issuance of Amendment 0009 and who have not received a contract award or unsuccessful notice are required to acknowledge Amendment 0009 by signing this SF 30 and uploading the signed SF 30 in Symphony to the Business Factors section for the applicable RFP no later than July 15, 2026. Offerors with pending offers under more than one OASIS+ RFP must upload the signed SF30 to the Business Factors section of each applicable RFP for which acknowledgement is required. Offerors are responsible for ensuring that the signed SF30 uploaded for each pending offer corresponds to the correct OASIS+ RFP. Please follow the steps below to upload the signed SF 30 in Symphony: Login to Symphony at https://oasis.app.cloud.gov/. Navigate to My Company. Navigate to the Business Factors page. Ensure the "My Solicitation Preferences" field is set to any OASIS+ solicitation to display the appropriate factors. Scroll down to the Other Documents section to see the Amendment 9 SF30 factor for each solicitation. Click the Amendment 9 factor for solicitations submitted prior to Amendment 9 release (Example: "Amendment 9 SF30 - OASIS+ 8(a) Continuously Open"). Upload the signed SF30 document and select the checkbox to certify the claim for the factor. Click "Save and Claim" for the factor. The signed SF30 is required for amendment acknowledgement purposes only. Offerors shall not submit revised proposal documents, additional supporting documentation, or other proposal changes. Failure to submit the signed SF30 by the stated deadline may result in the offer being ineligible for further consideration. Offerors are solely responsible for reviewing and staying current with the solicitation and all amendments posted on SAM.gov. In the event of a conflict, the solicitation and amendments posted to this notice on SAM.gov take precedence over any information contained on other websites or prior communications. Any clarification that changes solicitation requirements will be issued, as appropriate, through a solicitation amendment. ************************************************************************************* May 12, 2026 The U.S. General Services Administration's Office of Acquisition Solutions Development (ASD) is pleased to announce the first Phase II apparent awardee notifications for OASIS+ 8(a) Small Business Set-Aside. A consolidated list of Phase II apparent awardees for all OASIS+ contract families may be accessed on the Solicitations (continuously open) page (see "Links" section within this SAM.gov posting). This list will be updated with additional apparent awardees as award announcements continue to be made. Award notifications have been sent via email to offerors who have been determined successful in one or more proposed domains. Apparent awardees are reminded to ensure that their SAM.gov entity information is active, accurate, and complete at all times. The program plans to issue formal awards and notices to proceed (NTPs) to qualified contractors on or about May 22, 2026 after final legal reviews occur. The newly awarded contracts will be available for ordering in GSA eBuy one business day following the issuance of formal awards and NTPs and upon contractor registration within the Vendor Support Center (VSC), whichever is later. Contract awardees must register their contracts in VSC before they will be visible in eBuy and available for procurement. Please note that GSA continues to release answers to RFP questions deemed broadly beneficial and relevant on a regular basis on the program website Solicitations (continuously open) page. Questions related to the award announcements should be submitted via email to the OASIS+ Contracting Officers at oasisplusmods@gsa.gov. Please continue to monitor this OASIS+ Interact Community forum where you can join and subscribe to get notifications about announcements and program updates. For more information about the OASIS+ Program, visit: The OASIS+ website. Also, follow our social media channels X and LinkedIn. ***************************************************************************************** This is Amendment 0008 to solicitation 47QRCA23R0002. The General Services Administration (GSA), Federal Acquisition Service (FAS), Office of Professional Services and Human Capital (PSHC) Categories, is pleased to issue an amendment in accordance with RFO-2025-05 FAR 5.101 for the reopening of the One Acquisition Solution for Integrated Services Plus (OASIS+), Indefinite-Delivery, Indefinite-Quantity (IDIQ), Multi-Agency Contracts (MAC). The System for Award Management (SAM.gov) is the official source for information about this procurement. The OASIS+ 8(a) Small Business Set-Aside RFP consists of the following: OASIS+ 8(a) Small Business Set-Aside RFP SF-33 SF-30 (Amendment 0008) and Continuation Sheet Provisional Attachments J.P-1 OASIS+ Domain Qualifications Matrix and Scorecards J.P-2 FPDS Sample J.P-3 Project Verification Form J.P-4 Domains Auto-Relevant NAICS Codes and PSCs J.P-5 Functional Areas and Sub-Areas J.P-6 Past Performance Rating Form J.P-7 CTA Qualifications & MRCL List Template J.P-8 Direct Labor Rate Ranges J.P-9 Cost/Price Template J.P-10 Reserved J.P-11 Reserved J.P-12 Subcontractor Letter of Commitment Template J.P-13 Financial Data Input Template J.P-14 Lateral Springboarding Summary Sheet Contract Attachments J-1 Labor Categories and Bureau of Labor Statistics Standard Occupational Classifications J-2 Task Order, Transactional Data, and Contract Access Fee Reporting J-3 Cybersecurity & Supply Chain Risk Management (C-SCRM) Deliverables J-4 Department of Defense Required Provisions and Clauses for Task Orders J-5 Task Order Clause and Provision Matrix Consistent with Section H.11 of the OASIS+ RFP, GSA intends to maintain continuously open solicitations to support rolling admissions (on-ramping) and to allow existing awardees, when eligible, to compete for additional Domains as Government needs evolve. Should GSA determine a need to close any domain or solicitation vehicle, the agency will provide public notification. Offerors are permitted to submit a single proposal for multiple domains under a single solicitation. There is no fixed timeline for award; timelines will vary based on the volume of proposals received and are subject to resource availability. Offerors must be registered and active in SAM.gov. All proposals must be submitted through the OASIS+ Symphony Portal (OSP). The OSP is open for registration and submission of offers as of January 12, 2026. Registration information and submission instructions are provided at https://oasis.app.cloud.gov/. For questions related to registration or technical issues, offerors can contact client.support@apexlogic.com. Industry is instructed to review the solicitation requirements posted to SAM.gov before submitting an offer. Offerors will be required to acknowledge Amendment 0008 as part of their offer submission. The OASIS+ CO is the sole point of contact for all questions under this solicitation. Industry is welcome to submit any questions after carefully reviewing the RFP and registering in the OSP. Offerors must submit all questions regarding the solicitation via the OSP. GSA reserves the right to publicly discuss and publish, or simply consider, questions and comments regarding the RFP. Offerors are solely responsible for reviewing and staying current with the solicitation and all amendments posted on SAM.gov. In the event of a conflict, the solicitation and amendments posted to this notice on SAM.gov take precedence over any information contained on other websites or prior communications. Any clarification that changes solicitation requirements will be issued, as appropriate, through a solicitation amendment. To stay connected, join the OASIS+ Interact Community and follow us on X and LinkedIn (linked at the bottom of this post).
Open a filename to view the saved source file. If a saved copy is not available yet, FedRoster will continue to the matching SAM.gov notice.