← Active opportunities
OpenPresolicitationAmended

6AZ0197 Presolicitation of 2,000 - 3,000 SF Warehouse Space, Phoenix, AZ

Solicitation number6AZ0197

GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION · PUBLIC BUILDINGS SERVICE · PBS OFFICE OF LEASING

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineSep 6, 2026, 10:00 PM UTC
Deadline status3 days remaining
PostedAug 25, 2026
Record refreshedAug 26, 2026
Place of performancePhoenix, AZ, United States

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

The GSA is presoliciting to lease warehouse space in Phoenix, AZ, requiring between 2,000 and 3,000 square feet. The delineated area is bounded by specific streets in Phoenix, AZ, USA. [1]

Key points

  • Lease required for warehouse space in Phoenix, AZ. [1]
  • Space size must be between 2,000 and 3,000 SF. [1]

Watch items

  • Response deadline is September 6, 2026. [1]
  • Location is Phoenix, Arizona, USA. [1]

Sources

  1. Official SAM.gov noticeGOVERNMENT General Services Administration (GSA) seeks to lease the following space: State: Arizona City: Phoenix Delineated Area: North: Camelback Road South: Broadwy Road East: Arizona State Route 101 West: 35th Ave Properties that have frontage on the boundary streets are within the delineated area of consideration.

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

4 citations · 1 source

GOVERNMENT General Services Administration (GSA) seeks to lease the following space: State: Arizona City: Phoenix Delineated Area: North: Camelback Road South: Broadwy Road East: Arizona State Route 101 West: 35th Ave Properties that have frontage on the boundary streets are within the delineated area of consideration.

Scope

GOVERNMENT General Services Administration (GSA) seeks to lease the following space: State: Arizona City: Phoenix Delineated Area: North: Camelback Road South: Broadwy Road East: Arizona State Route 101 West: 35th Ave Properties that have frontage on the boundary streets are within the delineated area of consideration.

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

U.S. GOVERNMENT General Services Administration (GSA) seeks to lease the following space: State: Arizona City: Phoenix Delineated Area: North: Camelback Road South: Broadwy Road East: Arizona State Route 101 West: 35th Ave Properties that have frontage on the boundary streets are within the delineated area of consideration. Minimum Sq. Ft. (ABOA): 2,000 SF Maximum Sq. Ft. (ABOA): 3,000 SF Space Type: Warehouse See Attachment

What changed

Aug 25, 2026 · 1 field changed
DocumentsNot previously reported1

Notice history

Attachments

No attachments are currently listed.

Back to top ↑