← Active opportunities
OpenSolicitationAmended

PROCUREMENT OF COMBAT RUBBER RAIDING CRAFT (CRRC) AND ANCILLARY EQUIPMENT

Solicitation number70Z08426QDL940016

HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · US COAST GUARD · LOG-9

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineSep 4, 2026, 9:00 PM UTC
Deadline statusCloses tomorrow
PostedAug 24, 2026
Record refreshedSep 2, 2026
Place of performanceAlameda, CA, 94501, United States

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

The U.S. Coast Guard is soliciting quotes for six Combat Rubber Raiding Craft (CRRC) boats, motors, and ancillary equipment for operational needs. This is a small business set-aside, with offers due by September 4th, 2026, and evaluated on the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable basis. [2][1]

Key points

  • Acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. [2]
  • Evaluation uses Lowest Price Technically Acceptable method. [1]

Watch items

  • Response deadline is September 4th, 2026. [2]
  • Questions must be submitted by August 31st, 2026. [2]

Sources

  1. 70Z08426QDL940016.pdfThe following factors will be used to evaluate offers: This is a source selection in which offers will be evaluated using the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable evaluation method per RFO 15.103-2.
  2. Official SAM.gov noticeSet-aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

8 citations · 5 sources

This includes services performed by contractors performing management and operation of Government-owned facilities to the same extent that, at the time of award, an agency would be required to comply if an agency operated or supported the facility. (c) Resource.

Scope

70Z08426QDL940016 Page 17 of 25 (b) Requirements. (1) The sustainable products and services, including the purchasing program and type of product or service, that are applicable to this contract, and any products or services that are not subject to this clause, will be set forth in the statement of work or elsewhere in the contract. (2) The Contractor shall ensure that the sustainable products and services required by this contract are— (i) Delivered to the Government; (ii) Furnished for use by the Government; (iii) Incorporated into the construction of a public building or public work; and (iv) Furnished for use in performing services under this contract, where the cost of the products is a direct cost to this contract (versus costs which are normally applied to the Contractor's general and administrative expenses or indirect costs).

Deliverables

The Contractor is prohibited from— (1) Providing any Kaspersky Lab covered article that the Government will use on or after October 1, 2018; and (2) Using any Kaspersky Lab covered article on or after October 1, 2018, in the development of data or deliverables first produced in the performance of the contract. (c) Reporting requirement. (1) In the event the Contractor identifies covered article provided to the Government during contract performance, or the Contractor is notified of such by a subcontractor at any tier or by any other source, the Contractor shall report, in writing, via email, to the Contracting Officer, Contracting Officer's Representative, and the Enterprise Security Operations Center (SOC) at NDAA Incidents@hq.dhs.gov, with required information in the body of the email.

Evaluation

The following factors will be used to evaluate offers: This is a source selection in which offers will be evaluated using the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable evaluation method per RFO 15.103-2.

Submission

The offeror is cautioned that the listed provisions may include blocks that must be completed by the offeror and submitted with its proposal or offer.

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

The purpose of this amendment 0001 is to provide synopsis on the (RFQ) and upload price schedule attachment. The U.S. Coast Guard is soliciting six (6) Combat Rubber Raiding Craft (CRRC) boats, six (6) multi-fuel outboard motors, and all ancillary equipment as specified in this Statement of Work. The supplies are required to support U.S. Coast Guard operational needs. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 70Z08426QDL940016 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ), for six (6) Combat Rubber Raiding Craft (CRRC) boats, six (6) multi-fuel outboard motors, and all ancillary equipment for various location according to the SOW. This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. The size standard is 1000 and NAICS is 336612. The contract type will be a firm fixed price purchase order. The Government proposes to solicit quotes for the following item(s): 6 - R50-ES-002 65 HP Raider Outboard Motor, 2-Stroke, 3-Cylinder, Multi-Fuel, Submersible 6 - R508803 Raider Model 50 R50-ES-002 Motor Support Kit 6 - R50-2500-R50 Raider Model 50 R50-ES-002 Ready Service/Spare Parts Kit 6 - ZE23907 Zodiac MK5/FC580 HD Floor/Stringer 6 - Z80492 Zodiac FC 580 RIGID FLOOR Black, Long-Shaft, FC hull with I/C valves and removable speed-tubes 6 - Z66109 Zodiac Fuel Bladder, Marine, 9 USG 6 - N45451 Zodiac Dripless Fuel Line, 15' - Raider OBM (See attached Statement of Work (SOW) for complete details). 1. Please read the entire solicitation, including all attachments, to ensure completion of all required representations, certifications, and submissions. Acknowledge all Solicitation amendments (SF-30) issued by the Government. 2. Your offer shall include ALL of the documents and information listed in the solicitation; and your offer shall be received by this office at or before September 4th, 2026, 2:00 p.m., Pacific Time, to be eligible for award. 3. Submit your offer, with all required documentation to Contracting Specialist, Roderick C. Pagador at roderick.c.pagador@uscg.mil 4. This solicitation does not obligate the Government to compensate for any costs incurred by the Offeror in preparation and/or submission of any offer, not does it obligate the Government to procure for said services/supplies. 5. Questions/Concerns: It shall be the obligation of the offeror to exercise due diligence to discover and to bring to the attention of the Government any ambiguities, inconsistencies, or concerns regarding the information in this solicitation. All question/concerns regarding this solicitation shall be submitted in writing (NO phone calls) to Contracting Specialist, Roderick C. Pagador at roderick.c.pagador@uscg.mil no later than August 31st, 2026, 2:00 PM Pacific Time. Follow up/additional questions will not be accepted after this date. Offerors shall reference the solicitation number and provide enough information in their e-mail so the government can easily respond to their questions/concerns. All questions/concerns will be compiled and addressed on an "Amendment of Solicitation" (SF-30) and will be posted on the SAM.gov website for viewing by all potential offerors. *Only send questions/concerns to the Contracting Specialist listed above. AWARD: This award will be made on the basis of the lowest evaluated price of proposals meeting or exceeding the requirements for acceptability. Offers are due on September 4th, 2026, 2:00 p.m. Offers must provide as a minimum: (1) solicitation number; (2) specifications being offered so that a determination can be made if item being offered meets the requirement (3) Total Proposed Amount (4) Point of contact name, telephone number and address, (5) Company UEI Number.

What changed

Aug 24, 2026 · 2 fields changed
DescriptionThe objective of this contract is to procure six (6) Combat Rubber Raiding Craft (CRRC) boats, six (6) multi-fuel outboard motors, and all ancillary equipment as specified in this Statement of Work. The supplies are required to support U.S. Coast Guard operational needs. See SOW attachments.The purpose of this amendment 0001 is to provide synopsis on the (RFQ) and upload price schedule attachment. The U.S. Coast Guard is soliciting six (6) Combat Rubber Raiding Craft (CRRC) boats, six (6) multi-fuel outboard motors, and all ancillary equipment as specified in this Statement of Work. The supplies are required to support U.S. Coast Guard operational needs. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 70Z08426QDL940016 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ), for six (6) Combat Rubber Raiding Craft (CRRC) boats, six (6) multi-fuel outboard motors, and all ancillary equipment for various location according to the SOW. This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. The size standard is 1000 and NAICS is 336612. The contract type will be a firm fixed price purchase order. The Government proposes to solicit quotes for the following item(s): 6 - R50-ES-002 65 HP Raider Outboard Motor, 2-Stroke, 3-Cylinder, Multi-Fuel, Submersible 6 - R508803 Raider Model 50 R50-ES-002 Motor Support Kit 6 - R50-2500-R50 Raider Model 50 R50-ES-002 Ready Service/Spare Parts Kit 6 - ZE23907 Zodiac MK5/FC580 HD Floor/Stringer 6 - Z80492 Zodiac FC 580 RIGID FLOOR Black, Long-Shaft, FC hull with I/C valves and removable speed-tubes 6 - Z66109 Zodiac Fuel Bladder, Marine, 9 USG 6 - N45451 Zodiac Dripless Fuel Line, 15' - Raider OBM (See attached Statement of Work (SOW) for complete details). 1. Please read the entire solicitation, including all attachments, to ensure completion of all required representations, certifications, and submissions. Acknowledge all Solicitation amendments (SF-30) issued by the Government. 2. Your offer shall include ALL of the documents and information listed in the solicitation; and your offer shall be received by this office at or before September 4th, 2026, 2:00 p.m., Pacific Time, to be eligible for award. 3. Submit your offer, with all required documentation to Contracting Specialist, Roderick C. Pagador at roderick.c.pagador@uscg.mil 4. This solicitation does not obligate the Government to compensate for any costs incurred by the Offeror in preparation and/or submission of any offer, not does it obligate the Government to procure for said services/supplies. 5. Questions/Concerns: It shall be the obligation of the offeror to exercise due diligence to discover and to bring to the attention of the Government any ambiguities, inconsistencies, or concerns regarding the information in this solicitation. All question/concerns regarding this solicitation shall be submitted in writing (NO phone calls) to Contracting Specialist, Roderick C. Pagador at roderick.c.pagador@uscg.mil no later than August 31st, 2026, 2:00 PM Pacific Time. Follow up/additional questions will not be accepted after this date. Offerors shall reference the solicitation number and provide enough information in their e-mail so the government can easily respond to their questions/concerns. All questions/concerns will be compiled and addressed on an "Amendment of Solicitation" (SF-30) and will be posted on the SAM.gov website for viewing by all potential offerors. *Only send questions/concerns to the Contracting Specialist listed above. AWARD: This award will be made on the basis of the lowest evaluated price of proposals meeting or exceeding the requirements for acceptability. Offers are due on September 4th, 2026, 2:00 p.m. Offers must provide as a minimum: (1) solicitation number; (2) specifications being offered so that a determination can be made if item being offered meets the requirement (3) Total Proposed Amount (4) Point of contact name, telephone number and address, (5) Company UEI Number.
Documents57

Notice history

Attachments

Open a filename to view the saved source file. If a saved copy is not available yet, FedRoster will continue to the matching SAM.gov notice.

Back to top ↑