← Active opportunities
OpenCombined Synopsis/Solicitation

Combines Synopsis Solicitation:Cell Culture Media

Solicitation number75N98026Q01127

HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineSep 10, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC
Deadline status7 days remaining
PostedSep 1, 2026
Record refreshedSep 2, 2026

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items, specifically for Cell Culture Media, issued as a Notice of Intent for a non-competitive award. Proposals are requested, and a written solicitation will not be issued. [3]

Key points

  • Acquisition is under FAR Part 12.603, not exceeding simplified threshold [3]
  • Evaluation factors include past performance and technical capability [2]

Watch items

  • Response deadline is September 10, 2026 [3]
  • Scope includes item number and required supplies/services [1]

Sources

  1. Sol_75N98026Q01127.pdfSCHEDULE (Include applicable Federal, State and local taxes) ITEM NUMBER (a) SUPPLIES/SERVICES (b) QUANTITY (c) UNIT (d) UNIT PRICE (e) AMOUNT (f) 12.
  2. Sol_75N98026Q01127.pdfEvaluation factors may include, but are not limited to: past performance, technical capability, special features, trade-in considerations, expected lifecycle, warranty, maintenance availability, and environmental or energy efficiency considerations.
  3. Official SAM.gov noticePosted Sep 1, 2026; Responses due Sep 10, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC; Archive date Sep 25, 2026

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

6 citations · 4 sources

OF DOCUMENT BEING CONTINUED PAGES NAME OF OFFEROR OR CONTRACTOR SUPPLIES/SERVICES (B) UNIT (D) UNIT PRICE (E) AMOUNT (F) OPTIONAL FORM 336 (4-86) Sponsored by GSA FAR (48 CFR) 53.110 ITEM NO. (A) QUANTITY (C) NSN 7540-01-152-8067 75N98026Q01127 FAR 52.204-13 System for Award Management Maintenance (Oct 2018) FAR 52.204-18 Commercial and Government Entity Code Maintenance (Aug 2020) HHSAR 352.222-70, Contractor Cooperation in Equal Employment Opportunity Investigations (Dec 2015) FAR 52.212-4 Contract Terms and Conditions -In addition to all the applicable commercial Products and Commercial Services (Nov 2023) FAR 52.217-8 Option to Extend Services (Nov 1999) FAR 52.252-2 CLAUSES INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE PAGE 2 OF 2

Scope

SCHEDULE (Include applicable Federal, State and local taxes) ITEM NUMBER (a) SUPPLIES/SERVICES (b) QUANTITY (c) UNIT (d) UNIT PRICE (e) AMOUNT (f) 12.

Evaluation

Evaluation factors may include, but are not limited to: past performance, technical capability, special features, trade-in considerations, expected lifecycle, warranty, maintenance availability, and environmental or energy efficiency considerations.

Submission

Any representations and/or certifications attached to this Request for Quotation must be completed by the quoter.

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. (ii) The solicitation number is 75N98026Q01127 and the solicitation is issued as a Notice of Intent (NOI) of a non-competitive (notice of intent) combined synopsis solicitation to award a contract or purchase order without providing for full or open competition (including brand-name). This acquisition is conducted under the authority of the FAR Part 12.603- Streamlined solicitation for commercial products or commercial services, and is not expected to exceed the simplified acquisition threshold, and the authority of 41 U.S.C. 1901 and the statutory authority of FAR 6.302-3(a)(2)(ii).

What changed

No field-level changes were detected between related notices.

Notice history

Attachments

Open a filename to view the saved source file. If a saved copy is not available yet, FedRoster will continue to the matching SAM.gov notice.

Back to top ↑