← Active opportunities
OpenSolicitationAmended

Solicitation RQ FA487726QA198 943MXS CCTV/Security Camera Installation

Solicitation numberFA487726QA198

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA4877 355 CONS PK

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineSep 9, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC
Deadline status6 days remaining
PostedSep 1, 2026
Record refreshedSep 2, 2026
Place of performanceDavis Monthan Air Force Base, 943MXS, B1750, 85707

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

This is an amendment to a solicitation for CCTV/Security Camera Installation by the Department of Defense, which is a Small Business Set Aside. A second site visit is scheduled due to high interest in the opportunity. [1]

Key points

  • Set-aside is for Small Businesses - Total [1]
  • Second site visit is set for September 2, 2026 [1]

Watch items

  • Response deadline is September 9, 2026 [1]
  • Performance location is Davis Monthan Air Force Base [1]

Sources

  1. Official SAM.gov noticeAmendment 5: This amendment is to update the following: 1.Due to the high interest, a second solicitation site visit will be conducted on 2 September 2026 @ 9AM.

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

4 citations · 1 source

Amendment 5: This amendment is to update the following: 1.Due to the high interest, a second solicitation site visit will be conducted on 2 September 2026 @ 9AM.

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

Amendment 5: This amendment is to update the following: 1.Due to the high interest, a second solicitation site visit will be conducted on 2 September 2026 @ 9AM. Please see most recent attachment for specific instructions. 2. No Further Changes.

What changed

Sep 1, 2026 · 1 field changed
DescriptionAmendment 4: This amendment is to update the following: 1. B1750 Building Overhead view. Please see attached documentation. 2. No Further Changes.Amendment 5: This amendment is to update the following: 1.Due to the high interest, a second solicitation site visit will be conducted on 2 September 2026 @ 9AM. Please see most recent attachment for specific instructions. 2. No Further Changes.
Aug 31, 2026 · 1 field changed
DescriptionAmendment 3: This amendment is to update the following: 1. Solicitation Site Visit Instructions Added. Please see attached documentation. 2. No Further Changes.Amendment 4: This amendment is to update the following: 1. B1750 Building Overhead view. Please see attached documentation. 2. No Further Changes.
Aug 26, 2026 · 1 field changed
DescriptionAmendment 2: This amendment is to update the following: 1. Updated Provisions and Clauses. 2. Question and Answers. Please see attached documentation. 3. No Further Changes.Amendment 3: This amendment is to update the following: 1. Solicitation Site Visit Instructions Added. Please see attached documentation. 2. No Further Changes.
Aug 26, 2026 · 1 field changed
DescriptionAmendment 1: This amendment is to update the following: Section viii (Important dates/time) in solicitation. Please see updated solicitation document for new dates/times. No Further Changes.Amendment 2: This amendment is to update the following: 1. Updated Provisions and Clauses. 2. Question and Answers. Please see attached documentation. 3. No Further Changes.
Aug 25, 2026 · 1 field changed
DescriptionThis is for the procurement for 943 MXS B1750 CCTV - Security Cameras and Installation, Details are provided in the supporting documentation.Amendment 1: This amendment is to update the following: Section viii (Important dates/time) in solicitation. Please see updated solicitation document for new dates/times. No Further Changes.

Notice history

  • Solicitation · LatestPosted Sep 1, 2026 · response deadline Sep 9, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 31, 2026 · response deadline Sep 9, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 26, 2026 · response deadline Sep 9, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 26, 2026 · response deadline Sep 9, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 25, 2026 · response deadline Sep 9, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 24, 2026 · response deadline Sep 9, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC

Attachments

No attachments are currently listed.

Back to top ↑