← Active opportunities
OpenSolicitationAmended

Solicitation RFQ FA487726QA203 492SOW OA-1K B4414 Furniture/Supplies with Installation

Solicitation numberFA487726QA203

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA4877 355 CONS PK

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineSep 8, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC
Deadline status5 days remaining
PostedSep 1, 2026
Record refreshedSep 2, 2026
Place of performanceDavis Monthan Air Force Base, 492SOW OA-1K B4414, 85707

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

This is an amendment to a solicitation for Furniture/Supplies with Installation from the Department of Defense. The amendment updates the quote due date to September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM (PDT). [1]

Key points

  • Small Business Set Aside - Total [1]
  • Quote due date changed to Sept 8, 2026 [1]

Watch items

  • Performance location is Davis Monthan AFB [1]
  • Posted date was September 1, 2026 [1]

Sources

  1. Official SAM.gov noticeAmendment 3: This amendment is to:1.

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

5 citations · 1 source

Amendment 3: This amendment is to:1.

Submission

The government has changed the solicitation quote due date from 7 September to: 8 September 2026, 4:00PM (PDT).

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

Amendment 3: This amendment is to:1. Provide question and answer response. See attachment 2. The government has changed the solicitation quote due date from 7 September to: 8 September 2026, 4:00PM (PDT). 3. Nothing Follows.

What changed

Sep 1, 2026 · 2 fields changed
Response deadline2026-09-07T23:00:00+00:002026-09-08T23:00:00+00:00
DescriptionAmendment 2: This amendment is to:1. Add Solicitation Site Visit Instructions. 2. Please see attached document for details. 3. Nothing Follows.Amendment 3: This amendment is to:1. Provide question and answer response. See attachment 2. The government has changed the solicitation quote due date from 7 September to: 8 September 2026, 4:00PM (PDT). 3. Nothing Follows.
Aug 26, 2026 · 1 field changed
DescriptionAmendment 1: This amendment is to:1. Add Power Point visual as per PWS. 2. Nothing Follows.Amendment 2: This amendment is to:1. Add Solicitation Site Visit Instructions. 2. Please see attached document for details. 3. Nothing Follows.
Aug 26, 2026 · 1 field changed
DescriptionThis is for the procurement for furniture, supplies, and installation for 492 SOW OA-1K B4414. All required information can be found in the attached documents.Amendment 1: This amendment is to:1. Add Power Point visual as per PWS. 2. Nothing Follows.

Notice history

  • Solicitation · LatestPosted Sep 1, 2026 · response deadline Sep 8, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 26, 2026 · response deadline Sep 7, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 26, 2026 · response deadline Sep 7, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 25, 2026 · response deadline Sep 7, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC

Attachments

No attachments are currently listed.

Back to top ↑