Place of performanceHomestead, FL, 33039, United States
Opportunity summary
Source-cited
This is a Small Business Set Aside for Blank Purchase Agreements for non-personal commercial lodging within 30 miles of Homestead ARB, FL. Contractors must submit a capability statement and current price list by January 7, 2029. [2]
Key points
Requirement is for non-personal commercial lodging within 30 miles of Homestead ARB, FL. [2]
The BPA has a potential five-year period of performance. [2]
Watch items
Contractors must submit a capability statement and price list. [2]
Deliverables include local transportation and dining facility information. [1]
Sources
SOW+Lodging+BPA.pdfThe Contractor shall provide information on bus schedules, taxis and other local transportation, dining facilities and locations, and commercial telephone directory service.
Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.
Public-source intelligence
Source-backed opportunity brief
8 citations · 6 sources
By submission of its offer, the Offeror represents that it will not require its employees or subcontractors to sign or comply with internal confidentiality agreements or statements prohibiting or otherwise restricting such employees or subcontractors from lawfully reporting waste, fraud, or abuse related to the performance of a Government contract to a designated investigative or law enforcement representative of a Federal department or agency authorized to receive such information (e.g., agency Office of the Inspector General). (v) Covered Telecommunications Equipment or Services-Representation.
The Contractor shall submit payment requests using the following document type(s): (i) For cost-type line items, including labor-hour or time-and-materials, submit a cost voucher. (ii) For fixed price line items- (A) That require shipment of a deliverable, submit the invoice and receiving report specified by the Contracting Officer. ____ FA664824Q0007 Page 5 of 30 (Contracting Officer: Insert applicable invoice and receiving report document type(s) for fixed price line items that require shipment of a deliverable.) (B) For services that do not require shipment of a deliverable, submit either the Invoice 2in1, which meets the requirements for the invoice and receiving report, or the applicable invoice and receiving report, as specified by the Contracting Officer. ____ (Contracting Officer: Insert either "Invoice 2in1" or the applicable invoice and receiving report document type(s) for fixed price line items for services.) (iii) For customary progress payments based on costs incurred, submit a progress payment request. (iv) For performance based payments, submit a performance based payment request. (v) For commercial financing, submit a commercial financing request.
The Contractor shall provide information on bus schedules, taxis and other local transportation, dining facilities and locations, and commercial telephone directory service.
After reviewing SAM information, the Offeror verifies by submission of this offer that the representations and certifications currently posted electronically at FAR 52.212-3, Offeror Representations and Certifications-Commercial Products and Commercial Services, have been entered or updated in the last 12 months, are current, accurate, complete, and applicable to this solicitation (including the business size standard(s) applicable to the NAICS code(s) referenced for this solicitation), at the time this offer is submitted and are incorporated in this offer by reference (see FAR 4.1201), except for paragraphs ____. [Offeror to identify the applicable paragraphs at (c) through (v) of this provision that the offeror has completed for the purposes of this solicitation only, if any.
Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.
Notice information
Read full notice text
This requirement is a set-aside for Small Businesses only and is a combined synopsis/solicitation to award multiple Blank Purchase Agreement (BPAs) for non -personal commercial lodging accommodation within a 30 miles radius of Homestead ARB, FL. This synopsis/solicitation is prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and is supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only synopsis/solicitation. This 100% SB set-aside shall use the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 721110, Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels and Product Service Code (PSC) V231, Lodging, Hotel/Motel. The SB size standard is $40 M. Each awarded BPA shall have up to five (5) year period of performance (POP) with a minimum order value of $1.00 up to the established ceiling. NOTE: The ceiling can be increased/decreased at any time by the Contracting Officer via a bilateral modification to meet current/future needs. Such instances might include COVID-19, national disasters, an/or any instance/reason the Government determines the need for increased/decreased lodging services are needed. Contractors who want to be considered for a BPA with Homestead ARB shall submit a capability statement showing their aptitude/capability to meet all requirements defined in the BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW attached to this notice. The capability statement shall include the following: Contractor's Name (doing Business as (DBA) Name) Physical Address with distance from Homestead ARB Point of Contact to include name, phone number and email address Verification of SAM registration with UEI and cage code Capability Statement showing how the Contractor can meet all requirements of this solicitation. Current Price List within the approved GSA Per Diem Rates that are Tax Exempt and comply with the requests contained in BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW. Awarded BPA might be made to responsible offerors who provide a capability statement documentation that they can successfully meet all the requirements above AND pass an in-person or virtual initial quality surveillance inspection with no discrepancies. Contractors who are interested in this requirement shall submit their capability statements to Contract Specialist/Officer Tahj Guilford at Tahj.Guilford.2@us.af.mil This Combined Synopsis/Solicitation is set to expire January 7, 2029 at 4:00 PM EST.
What changed
Jan 21, 2025 · 2 fields changed
DescriptionThis requirement is a set-aside for Small Businesses only and is a combined synopsis/solicitation to award multiple Blank Purchase Agreement (BPAs) for non -personal commercial lodging accommodation within a 30 miles radius of Homestead ARB, FL. This synopsis/solicitation is prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and is supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only synopsis/solicitation. This 100% SB set-aside shall use the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 721110, Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels and Product Service Code (PSC) V231, Lodging, Hotel/Motel. The SB size standard is $40 M. Each awarded BPA shall have up to five (5) year period of performance (POP) with a minimum order value of $1.00 up to the established ceiling. NOTE: The ceiling can be increased/decreased at any time by the Contracting Officer via a bilateral modification to meet current/future needs. Such instances might include COVID-19, national disasters, an/or any instance/reason the Government determines the need for increased/decreased lodging services are needed. Contractors who want to be considered for a BPA with Homestead ARB shall submit a capability statement showing their aptitude/capability to meet all requirements defined in the BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW attached to this notice. The capability statement shall include the following: Contractor's Name (doing Business as (DBA) Name) Physical Address with distance from Homestead ARB Point of Contact to include name, phone number and email address Verification of SAM registration with UEI and cage code Capability Statement showing how the Contractor can meet all requirements of this solicitation. Current Price List within the approved GSA Per Diem Rates that are Tax Exempt and comply with the requests contained in BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW. Awarded BPA might be made to responsible offerors who provide a capability statement documentation that they can successfully meet all the requirements above AND pass an in-person or virtual initial quality surveillance inspection with no discrepancies. Contractors who are interested in this requirement shall submit their capability statements to Contract Specialist/Officer Tahj Guilford at Tahj.Guilford.2@us.af.milThis requirement is a set-aside for Small Businesses only and is a combined synopsis/solicitation to award multiple Blank Purchase Agreement (BPAs) for non -personal commercial lodging accommodation within a 30 miles radius of Homestead ARB, FL. This synopsis/solicitation is prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and is supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only synopsis/solicitation. This 100% SB set-aside shall use the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 721110, Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels and Product Service Code (PSC) V231, Lodging, Hotel/Motel. The SB size standard is $40 M. Each awarded BPA shall have up to five (5) year period of performance (POP) with a minimum order value of $1.00 up to the established ceiling. NOTE: The ceiling can be increased/decreased at any time by the Contracting Officer via a bilateral modification to meet current/future needs. Such instances might include COVID-19, national disasters, an/or any instance/reason the Government determines the need for increased/decreased lodging services are needed. Contractors who want to be considered for a BPA with Homestead ARB shall submit a capability statement showing their aptitude/capability to meet all requirements defined in the BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW attached to this notice. The capability statement shall include the following: Contractor's Name (doing Business as (DBA) Name) Physical Address with distance from Homestead ARB Point of Contact to include name, phone number and email address Verification of SAM registration with UEI and cage code Capability Statement showing how the Contractor can meet all requirements of this solicitation. Current Price List within the approved GSA Per Diem Rates that are Tax Exempt and comply with the requests contained in BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW. Awarded BPA might be made to responsible offerors who provide a capability statement documentation that they can successfully meet all the requirements above AND pass an in-person or virtual initial quality surveillance inspection with no discrepancies. Contractors who are interested in this requirement shall submit their capability statements to Contract Specialist/Officer Tahj Guilford at Tahj.Guilford.2@us.af.mil This Combined Synopsis/Solicitation is set to expire January 7, 2029 at 4:00 PM EST.DocumentsNot previously reported3
Jan 7, 2025 · 1 field changed
DescriptionThis requirement is a set-aside for Small Businesses only and is a combined synopsis/solicitation to award multiple Blank Purchase Agreement (BPAs) for non -personal commercial lodging accommodation within a 30 miles radius of Homestead ARB, FL. This synopsis/solicitation is prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and is supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only synopsis/solicitation. This 100% SB set-aside shall use the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 721110, Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels and Product Service Code (PSC) V231, Lodging, Hotel/Motel. The SB size standard is $40 M. Each awarded BPA shall have up to five (5) year period of performance (POP) with a minimum order value of $1.00 up to the established ceiling. NOTE: The ceiling can be increased/decreased at any time by the Contracting Officer via a bilateral modification to meet current/future needs. Such instances might include COVID-19, national disasters, an/or any instance/reason the Government determines the need for increased/decreased lodging services are needed. Contractors who want to be considered for a BPA with Homestead ARB shall submit a capability statement showing their aptitude/capability to meet all requirements defined in the BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW attached to this notice. The capability statement shall include the following: Contractor's Name (doing Business as (DBA) Name) Physical Address with distance from Homestead ARB Point of Contact to include name, phone number and email address Verification of SAM registration with UEI and cage code Capability Statement showing how the Contractor can meet all requirements of this solicitation. Current Price List within the approved GSA Per Diem Rates that are Tax Exempt and comply with the requests contained in BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW. Awarded BPA might be made to responsible offerors who provide a capability statement documentation that they can successfully meet all the requirements above AND pass an in-person or virtual initial quality surveillance inspection with no discrepancies. Contractors who are interested in this requirement shall submit their capability statements to Contract Specialist Tahj Guilford and Contracting Officer Daniela Marton.This requirement is a set-aside for Small Businesses only and is a combined synopsis/solicitation to award multiple Blank Purchase Agreement (BPAs) for non -personal commercial lodging accommodation within a 30 miles radius of Homestead ARB, FL. This synopsis/solicitation is prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and is supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only synopsis/solicitation. This 100% SB set-aside shall use the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 721110, Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels and Product Service Code (PSC) V231, Lodging, Hotel/Motel. The SB size standard is $40 M. Each awarded BPA shall have up to five (5) year period of performance (POP) with a minimum order value of $1.00 up to the established ceiling. NOTE: The ceiling can be increased/decreased at any time by the Contracting Officer via a bilateral modification to meet current/future needs. Such instances might include COVID-19, national disasters, an/or any instance/reason the Government determines the need for increased/decreased lodging services are needed. Contractors who want to be considered for a BPA with Homestead ARB shall submit a capability statement showing their aptitude/capability to meet all requirements defined in the BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW attached to this notice. The capability statement shall include the following: Contractor's Name (doing Business as (DBA) Name) Physical Address with distance from Homestead ARB Point of Contact to include name, phone number and email address Verification of SAM registration with UEI and cage code Capability Statement showing how the Contractor can meet all requirements of this solicitation. Current Price List within the approved GSA Per Diem Rates that are Tax Exempt and comply with the requests contained in BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW. Awarded BPA might be made to responsible offerors who provide a capability statement documentation that they can successfully meet all the requirements above AND pass an in-person or virtual initial quality surveillance inspection with no discrepancies. Contractors who are interested in this requirement shall submit their capability statements to Contract Specialist/Officer Tahj Guilford at Tahj.Guilford.2@us.af.mil
Jan 7, 2025 · 1 field changed
DescriptionThis requirement is a set-aside for Small Businesses only and is a combined synopsis/solicitation to award multiple Blank Purchase Agreement (BPAs) for non -personal commercial lodging accommodation within a 30 miles radius of Homestead ARB, FL. This synopsis/solicitation is prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and is supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only synopsis/solicitation. This 100% SB set-aside shall use the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 721110, Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels and Product Service Code (PSC) V231, Lodging, Hotel/Motel. The SB size standard is $40 M. Each awarded BPA shall have up to five (5) year period of performance (POP) with a minimum order value of $1.00 up to the established ceiling. NOTE: The ceiling can be increased/decreased at any time by the Contracting Officer via a bilateral modification to meet current/future needs. Such instances might include COVID-19, national disasters, an/or any instance/reason the Government determines the need for increased/decreased lodging services are needed. Contractors who want to be considered for a BPA with Homestead ARB shall submit a capability statement showing their aptitude/capability to meet all requirements defined in the BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW attached to this notice. The capability statement shall include the following: Contractor's Name (doing Business as (DBA) Name) Physical Address with distance from Homestead ARB Point of Contact to include name, phone number and email address Verification of SAM registration with UEI and cage code Capability Statement showing how the Contractor can meet all requirements of this solicitation. Current Price List within the approved GSA Per Diem Rates that are Tax Exempt and comply with the requests contained in BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW. Awarded BPA might be made to responsible offerors who provide a capability statement documentation that they can successfully meet all the requirements above AND pass an in-person or virtual initial quality surveillance inspection with no discrepancies. Contractors who are interested in this requirement shall submit their capability statements to Contract Specialist/Officer Tahj Guilford at Tahj.Guilford.2@us.af.mil This Combined Synopsis/Solicitation is set to expire January 7, 2029 at 4:00 PM EST.This requirement is a set-aside for Small Businesses only and is a combined synopsis/solicitation to award multiple Blank Purchase Agreement (BPAs) for non -personal commercial lodging accommodation within a 30 miles radius of Homestead ARB, FL. This synopsis/solicitation is prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and is supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only synopsis/solicitation. This 100% SB set-aside shall use the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 721110, Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels and Product Service Code (PSC) V231, Lodging, Hotel/Motel. The SB size standard is $40 M. Each awarded BPA shall have up to five (5) year period of performance (POP) with a minimum order value of $1.00 up to the established ceiling. NOTE: The ceiling can be increased/decreased at any time by the Contracting Officer via a bilateral modification to meet current/future needs. Such instances might include COVID-19, national disasters, an/or any instance/reason the Government determines the need for increased/decreased lodging services are needed. Contractors who want to be considered for a BPA with Homestead ARB shall submit a capability statement showing their aptitude/capability to meet all requirements defined in the BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW attached to this notice. The capability statement shall include the following: Contractor's Name (doing Business as (DBA) Name) Physical Address with distance from Homestead ARB Point of Contact to include name, phone number and email address Verification of SAM registration with UEI and cage code Capability Statement showing how the Contractor can meet all requirements of this solicitation. Current Price List within the approved GSA Per Diem Rates that are Tax Exempt and comply with the requests contained in BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW. Awarded BPA might be made to responsible offerors who provide a capability statement documentation that they can successfully meet all the requirements above AND pass an in-person or virtual initial quality surveillance inspection with no discrepancies. Contractors who are interested in this requirement shall submit their capability statements to Contract Specialist Tahj Guilford and Contracting Officer Daniela Marton.
Jan 7, 2025 · 3 fields changed
Response deadline2024-07-25T20:00:00+00:002029-01-07T21:00:00+00:00Archive date2024-08-092029-01-22DescriptionThis requirement is a set-aside for Small Businesses only and is a combined synopsis/solicitation to award multiple Blank Purchase Agreement (BPAs) for non -personal commercial lodging accommodation within a 30 miles radius of Homestead ARB, FL. This synopsis/solicitation is prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and is supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only synopsis/solicitation. This 100% SB set-aside shall use the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 721110, Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels and Product Service Code (PSC) V231, Lodging, Hotel/Motel. The SB size standard is $40 M. Each awarded BPA shall have up to five (5) year period of performance (POP) with a minimum order value of $1.00 up to the established ceiling. NOTE: The ceiling can be increased/decreased at any time by the Contracting Officer via a bilateral modification to meet current/future needs. Such instances might include COVID-19, national disasters, an/or any instance/reason the Government determines the need for increased/decreased lodging services are needed. Contractors who want to be considered for a BPA with Homestead ARB shall submit a capability statement showing their aptitude/capability to meet all requirements defined in the BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW attached to this notice. The capability statement shall include the following: Contractor's Name (doing Business as (DBA) Name) Physical Address with distance from Homestead ARB Point of Contact to include name, phone number and email address Verification of SAM registration with UEI and cage code Capability Statement showing how the Contractor can meet all requirements of this solicitation. Current Price List within the approved GSA Per Diem Rates that are Tax Exempt and comply with the requests contained in BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW. Awarded BPA might be made to responsible offerors who provide a capability statement documentation that they can successfully meet all the requirements above AND pass an in-person or virtual initial quality surveillance inspection with no discrepancies. Contractors who are interested in this requirement shall submit their capability statements to Contract Specialist Tahj Guilford and Contracting Officer Daniela Marton.This requirement is a set-aside for Small Businesses only and is a combined synopsis/solicitation to award multiple Blank Purchase Agreement (BPAs) for non -personal commercial lodging accommodation within a 30 miles radius of Homestead ARB, FL. This synopsis/solicitation is prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and is supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only synopsis/solicitation. This 100% SB set-aside shall use the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 721110, Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels and Product Service Code (PSC) V231, Lodging, Hotel/Motel. The SB size standard is $40 M. Each awarded BPA shall have up to five (5) year period of performance (POP) with a minimum order value of $1.00 up to the established ceiling. NOTE: The ceiling can be increased/decreased at any time by the Contracting Officer via a bilateral modification to meet current/future needs. Such instances might include COVID-19, national disasters, an/or any instance/reason the Government determines the need for increased/decreased lodging services are needed. Contractors who want to be considered for a BPA with Homestead ARB shall submit a capability statement showing their aptitude/capability to meet all requirements defined in the BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW attached to this notice. The capability statement shall include the following: Contractor's Name (doing Business as (DBA) Name) Physical Address with distance from Homestead ARB Point of Contact to include name, phone number and email address Verification of SAM registration with UEI and cage code Capability Statement showing how the Contractor can meet all requirements of this solicitation. Current Price List within the approved GSA Per Diem Rates that are Tax Exempt and comply with the requests contained in BPA Lodging PAP and BPA Lodging SOW. Awarded BPA might be made to responsible offerors who provide a capability statement documentation that they can successfully meet all the requirements above AND pass an in-person or virtual initial quality surveillance inspection with no discrepancies. Contractors who are interested in this requirement shall submit their capability statements to Contract Specialist/Officer Tahj Guilford at Tahj.Guilford.2@us.af.mil This Combined Synopsis/Solicitation is set to expire January 7, 2029 at 4:00 PM EST.