Scope
3204(a)(1) as implemented by RFO 6.103-1(c)(2), Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements. ii.
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA8219 AFNWC PZBG
This is a Sole-Source RFP for Reentry Vehicle Integration Support, requiring only one responsible source to satisfy agency needs. The formal proposal is due by October 5, 2026, and the performance location is in PA, USA. [2][3][4]
3204(a)(1) as implemented by RFO 6.103-1(c)(2), Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements. ii. iii. iv.
3204(a)(1) as implemented by RFO 6.103-1(c)(2), Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements. ii.
In order to meet our schedule, the Government requires a formal proposal to be delivered by 05 October 2026.
Set-aside: No Set aside used
Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.
3204(a)(1) as implemented by RFO 6.103-1(c)(2), Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements. ii. iii. iv.
3204(a)(1) as implemented by RFO 6.103-1(c)(2), Only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements. ii.
In order to meet our schedule, the Government requires a formal proposal to be delivered by 05 October 2026.
To facilitate timely award, the Government requests that LMSSC provide estimated hours for each related job code for each CLIN and Option CLIN as soon as available so that the Government may begin our evaluations.
A quote will be solicited directly from Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company (LMSSC).
Set-aside: No Set aside used
PA, 19406, USA
Posted Aug 3, 2026; Responses due Oct 5, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC; Archive date Oct 20, 2026
Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.
Sole-Source RFP to Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company for Reentry Vehicle Integration Support. Attached is the Pre-Solicitation Notice published to the GPE on 25 June 2026. Attached is the formal Solicitation and Solicitation Cover Letter. All other attachments included in the solicitation are Controlled Unclassified Information (CUI) and are not provided publicly as a result of this solicitaiton. The solicitation was released directly to LM Space on 20 July 2026. An administrative oversight resulted in the solicitation not being posted to the GPE on that day. However, LM Space is given the regulatory 45 days to return a proposal: 20 July 26 - 05 October 26. For any subcontracting or other business opportunities as a result of this Solicitation, please contact LM Space, CAGE code 79272.
No field-level changes were detected between related notices.
Open a filename to view the saved source file. If a saved copy is not available yet, FedRoster will continue to the matching SAM.gov notice.