← Active opportunities
OpenSolicitation

FMS-Solicitation-N0038326QF169

Solicitation numberFMS-Solicitation-N0038326QF169-PRN0038326PR0R800

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineSep 17, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC
Deadline status14 days remaining
PostedAug 18, 2026
Record refreshedAug 19, 2026
Place of performanceWichita, KS, United States

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

This is a sole source requirement from the DEPT OF DEFENSE for the repair of one MOTOR-PUMP, HYDRAULIC (NSN: 7R1650012246682). Offers must include source approval brochure information if not already an approved source. [1]

Key points

  • Sole source repair for specific hydraulic motor-pump. [1]
  • Government Source Approval is required before award. [1]

Watch items

  • Response deadline is September 17, 2026. [1]
  • Performance location is Wichita, KS, USA. [1]

Sources

  1. Official SAM.gov noticeThese items require Government Source Approval prior to the award.

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

5 citations · 1 source

These items require Government Source Approval prior to the award.

Scope

This is a sole source requirement for the repair of the following: Nomenclature: MOTOR-PUMP, HYDRAULIC NSN: 7R1650012246682 Part Number: 70550-02046-106 FMS Case: AT-P-GXO RMC: 3C Qty: 1 The Government physically does not have in its possession sufficient, accurate, or legible data to contract with other than the current source.

Submission

If you are not an approved source, you must submit, together with your proposal, the information detailed in the NAVSUP WSS Source Approval Brochure, which can be obtained on the internet at https://www.navsup.navy.mil/Business-Opportunities/Home/ Offers received which fail to provide all data required by the source approval brochure will not be considered for award under this solicitation.

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

This is a sole source requirement for the repair of the following: Nomenclature: MOTOR-PUMP, HYDRAULIC NSN: 7R1650012246682 Part Number: 70550-02046-106 FMS Case: AT-P-GXO RMC: 3C Qty: 1 The Government physically does not have in its possession sufficient, accurate, or legible data to contract with other than the current source. One or more of the items under this acquisition is subject to Free Trade Agreements. (FAR 52.225-3). One or more of the items under this acquisition are subject to the World Trade Organization Government Procurement Agreement and Free Trade Agreements. (FAR 52.225-5). These items require Government Source Approval prior to the award. The time required for approval of a new source is normally such that an award cannot be delayed pending approval of a new source. If you are not an approved source, you must submit, together with your proposal, the information detailed in the NAVSUP WSS Source Approval Brochure, which can be obtained on the internet at https://www.navsup.navy.mil/Business-Opportunities/Home/ Offers received which fail to provide all data required by the source approval brochure will not be considered for award under this solicitation. For information or questions regarding this notice, please contact Liam Cunningham at the email address: liam.f.cunningham2.civ@us.navy.mil

What changed

No field-level changes were detected between related notices.

Notice history

Attachments

No attachments are currently listed.

Back to top ↑