Scope
Phone: (850) 896-7586 Requirements The contractor shall (1) perform engineering services support to establish the root cause of the Structural Test Article (STA) specimen failure during fatigue testing.
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NSWC CARDEROCK
The Department of Defense is procuring engineering services to establish the root cause of a Structural Test Article specimen failure during fatigue testing for LCAC 100 Class Composite Propeller Blades. The response deadline is September 16, 2026, with an amendment extending the date. [1][4]
Phone: (850) 896-7586 Requirements The contractor shall (1) perform engineering services support to establish the root cause of the Structural Test Article (STA) specimen failure during fatigue testing.
N0016726Q11560001 Page 19 of 23 (End of provision) N0016726Q11560001 Page 20 of 23 Addendum to 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors - Commercial Products and Commercial Services Evaluation - Commercial Products and Commercial Services FAR Clauses Incorporated by Full Text 52.212-2 Evaluation-Commercial Products and Commercial Services. (Deviation 2026-O0038) (Tailored) (Feb 2026) 52.212-2 EVALUATION--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (NOV 2021) (a) The Government intends to award a contract to the responsible quoter who (1) is the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable quotation, (2) conforms to the solicitation, (3) proposes a price that is fair and reasonable, and (4) will be most adv
(2) Individual employees are to be instructed by the support contractor regarding the sensitivity of the official contract files; (3) The support contractor performing these services be barred from providing any other supplies and/or services, or competing to do so, to NAVSEA for the period of performance of its contract and for an additional three years thereafter unless otherwise provided by law or regulation; and, (4) In addition to any other rights the offeror may have, it is a third party beneficiary who has the right of direct action against the support contractor, or any person to whom the support contractor has released or disclosed Protected Information, for the unauthorized duplica
Posted Sep 1, 2026; Responses due Sep 16, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC; Archive date Oct 1, 2026
Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.
Cole Email: robert.e.cole1.civ@us.navy.mil Phone: (850) 896-7586 Requirements The contractor shall (1) perform engineering services support to establish the root cause of the Structural Test Article (STA) specimen failure during fatigue testing.
Phone: (850) 896-7586 Requirements The contractor shall (1) perform engineering services support to establish the root cause of the Structural Test Article (STA) specimen failure during fatigue testing.
The Alternate Technical Point of Contact (ATPOC) is: Name: [ * ] Address: [ *City, State, Zip ] Phone: (Area Code) xxx- [xxxx] E-mail: [ * ] [ * ] To be completed at contract award (End of Text) G-242-W001 CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION FUNCTIONS (NAVSEA) (OCT 2018) (Oct 2018) (a) In accordance with FAR 42.302(a) all functions listed are delegated to the ACO except the following items to be retained by the PCO: N/A (b) In accordance with FAR 42.302(b), the following additional functions are delegated to the ACO: N/A (End of Text) N0016726Q11560001 Page 17 of 23 List of Contract Documents, Exhibits, or Attachments Attachments: Number Attachment Name Attachment Description Reference Identifier Date 01 A8a A001 CDRL Schedule - RV2 dh sig sent to COR Data item submittals under CDRLS, not elsewhere listed 19 Aug 2026 02 A8b DI-MGMT- 81117A Technical &_ Manag Work Plan Data item submittals under CDRLS, not elsewhere listed 19 Aug 2026 03 A8c A002 CDRL Biweekly Status Report RV2_dh sig sent to COR Data item submittals under CDRLS, not elsewhere listed 19 Aug 2026 04 A8e A003 CDRL Monthly Progress Reports - RV3_dh sig sent to COR Data item submittals under CDRLS, not elsewhere listed 19 Aug 2026 05 A8f DI-MGMT- 81991 Contract Status Report Data item submittals under CDRLS, not elsewhere listed 19 Aug 2026 06 A8g A004 CDRL On-Craft Support Plan - RV2_dh sig sent to COR Data item submittals under CDRLS, not elsewhere listed 19 Aug 2026 07 A8i A005 CDRL STA Final Report - RV2_dh sig sent to COR Data item submittals under CDRLS, not elsewhere listed 19 Aug 2026 08 A8k A006 CDRL On-Craft Support Final Report - RV2_dh sig sent to COR Data item submittals under CDRLS, not elsewhere listed 19 Aug 2026 09 A12a GFP Attachment sent to Assets Data item submittals under CDRLS, not elsewhere listed 19 Aug 2026 N0016726Q11560001 Page 18 of 23
N0016726Q11560001 Page 19 of 23 (End of provision) N0016726Q11560001 Page 20 of 23 Addendum to 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors - Commercial Products and Commercial Services Evaluation - Commercial Products and Commercial Services FAR Clauses Incorporated by Full Text 52.212-2 Evaluation-Commercial Products and Commercial Services. (Deviation 2026-O0038) (Tailored) (Feb 2026) 52.212-2 EVALUATION--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (NOV 2021) (a) The Government intends to award a contract to the responsible quoter who (1) is the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable quotation, (2) conforms to the solicitation, (3) proposes a price that is fair and reasonable, and (4) will be most advantageous to the Government, price and other factors considered.
(2) Individual employees are to be instructed by the support contractor regarding the sensitivity of the official contract files; (3) The support contractor performing these services be barred from providing any other supplies and/or services, or competing to do so, to NAVSEA for the period of performance of its contract and for an additional three years thereafter unless otherwise provided by law or regulation; and, (4) In addition to any other rights the offeror may have, it is a third party beneficiary who has the right of direct action against the support contractor, or any person to whom the support contractor has released or disclosed Protected Information, for the unauthorized duplication, release, or disclosure of such Protected Information. (c) Submission of a proposal will be considered as consent to NAVSEA's permitting access to any information, irrespective of restrictive markings or the nature of the information submitted, by its file management support contractor for the limited purpose of executing its file support contract responsibilities. (d) NAVSEA may, without further notice, enter into contracts with other contractors for these services.
Posted Sep 1, 2026; Responses due Sep 16, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC; Archive date Oct 1, 2026
Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.
Naval Surface Warfare, Carderock Division (NSWCCD), has a Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis and On-Craft Support. Amendment 0001 to extend response date.
Open a filename to view the saved source file. If a saved copy is not available yet, FedRoster will continue to the matching SAM.gov notice.