← Active opportunities
OpenSolicitationAmended

CAP-EX IDIQ SOLICITATION

Solicitation numberN4008026R1004

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFACSYSCOM WASHINGTON

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineSep 10, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC
Deadline status7 days remaining
PostedAug 19, 2026
Record refreshedAug 20, 2026
Place of performance1314 HARWOOD ST SE, WASHINGTON D.C., 20074

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

This is a solicitation for an Unrestricted (UNR) IDIQ, single award contract for Capital Execution Contract (CAP-EX) under NAICS Code 541330. The contract supports NAVFAC Washington and is posted with a response deadline of September 10, 2026. [1]

Key points

  • Contract type is Unrestricted (UNR) IDIQ, single award. [1]
  • The contract is for Capital Execution Contract (CAP-EX) under NAICS 541330. [1]

Watch items

  • Response deadline is September 10, 2026. [1]
  • Place of performance is Washington D.C. [1]

Sources

  1. Official SAM.gov noticeThis is a solicitation for an Unrestricted (UNR) Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ), single award contract for Capital Execution Contract (CAP-EX) under NAICS Code 541330, in support of NAVFAC Washington

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

3 citations · 1 source

This is a solicitation for an Unrestricted (UNR) Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ), single award contract for Capital Execution Contract (CAP-EX) under NAICS Code 541330, in support of NAVFAC Washington

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

This is a solicitation for an Unrestricted (UNR) Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ), single award contract for Capital Execution Contract (CAP-EX) under NAICS Code 541330, in support of NAVFAC Washington

What changed

Aug 19, 2026 · 2 fields changed
Archive date2027-08-132027-08-19
PSCR408C214
Aug 13, 2026 · 1 field changed
Archive date2027-08-112027-08-13
Aug 11, 2026 · 1 field changed
DescriptionThis is a solicitation for an Unrestricted (UNR) Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ), single award contract for Capital Execution Contract (CAP-EX) under NAICS Code 541330, in support of NAVFAC Washington See Link for Solicitation/Attachments: https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml-noticeId=N4008026R1004¬iceType=SolicitationNoticeThis is a solicitation for an Unrestricted (UNR) Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ), single award contract for Capital Execution Contract (CAP-EX) under NAICS Code 541330, in support of NAVFAC Washington

Notice history

  • Solicitation · LatestPosted Aug 19, 2026 · response deadline Sep 10, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 13, 2026 · response deadline Sep 10, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 11, 2026 · response deadline Sep 10, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 11, 2026 · response deadline Sep 10, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC

Attachments

No attachments are currently listed.

Back to top ↑