← Active opportunities
OpenSolicitation

Announcement for Upcoming 2027 NSRP Panel Project Solicitation

Solicitation numberNSRP-PP-27

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA HQ

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineDec 1, 2026, 7:00 PM UTC
Deadline status89 days remaining
PostedMay 19, 2026
Record refreshedSep 2, 2026
Place of performanceSummerville, SC, United States

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

The Department of Defense's NSRP is issuing Solicitation 27 under Joint Funding Agreement N00024-18-3-2231 for a Panel Project. Potential offerors must review the solicitation and guides, as actual proposal dates are on the NSRP website. [1]

Key points

  • Solicitation is for NSRP Panel Project 27 [1]
  • Review NSRP Panel Project Guides for details [2]

Watch items

  • Actual proposal dates are on NSRP website [1]
  • Several requirements merit particular attention [1]

Sources

  1. Official SAM.gov noticeThe National Shipbuilding Research Program (NSRP) Executive Control Board (ECB), under the Joint Funding Agreement, N00024-18-3-2231, is issuing the NSRP Panel Project Solicitation 27.
  2. NSRP+Pnl+Proj+Solic27+Announcemt+SAM-gov.docxAll proposal submission deadlines and instructions can be found in the solicitation and Panel Project Guides.

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

7 citations · 2 sources

The National Shipbuilding Research Program (NSRP) Executive Control Board (ECB), under the Joint Funding Agreement, N00024-18-3-2231, is issuing the NSRP Panel Project Solicitation 27.

Scope

Potential Offerors are reminded that there are several requirements incorporated in NSRP Panel Projects that merit particular attention.

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

The National Shipbuilding Research Program (NSRP) Executive Control Board (ECB), under the Joint Funding Agreement, N00024-18-3-2231, is issuing the NSRP Panel Project Solicitation 27. This is the only notification regarding this solicitation that will be posted on SAM.gov. The solicitation and any amendments thereto shall be posted on the NSRP website (www.nsrp.org). Potential Offerors are reminded that there are several requirements incorporated in NSRP Panel Projects that merit particular attention. Readers are strongly urged to review further details provided in the solicitation and the NSRP Panel Project Guides. ******The Original Dates Offers Due: Dec 01 2026 in SAM.gov is not correct. The actual dates for proposal submittal will be posted on the NSRP website.******

What changed

No field-level changes were detected between related notices.

Notice history

Attachments

Open a filename to view the saved source file. If a saved copy is not available yet, FedRoster will continue to the matching SAM.gov notice.

Back to top ↑