Response deadlineDec 16, 2026, 9:00 PM UTC
Deadline status104 days remaining
PostedDec 15, 2025
Record refreshedAug 14, 2026
Place of performanceHill Air Force Base, UT, 84056, United States
Opportunity summary
Source-citedThis sole source requirement seeks engineering services for the Avionics Intermediate Shop (AIS) Systems Sustainment Program to ensure Automatic Test Equipment (ATE) operational capability at OEM facilities. The contractor must perform ATE Commodities Sustainment tasks, including Reliability and Maintainability studies, supporting USAF and EPAF/FMS needs. [1][2]
Key points
- Contractor must perform R&M studies like reliability and maintainability analyses. [2]
- The contractor is responsible for all ATE Commodities Sustainment tasks. [1]
Watch items
- Submittals must adhere to all agreed-upon schedules. [3]
- The offeror must complete and submit listed provisions with the offer. [4]
Sources
- BAE+PWS_%2820-Nov-25%29.docx
When technical work is performed on-site at Government facilities, the Government will provide workspace, office supplies, access to computer data bases, and other resources, as defined at the Task Order level, at no cost to the contractor. # Services: The contractor shall furnish all material, SE, tools, general purpose test equipment, and services required by this PWS unless specified elsewhere herein. # Foreign Disclosure: Foreign Disclosure restrictions do apply. **SECTION IV** **GENERAL INFORMATION** # General Work Requirement: The contractor shall be responsible for the accomplishment of all ATE Commodities Sustainment tasks necessary to support USAF and EPAF/FMS intermediate and depot
- BAE+PWS_%2820-Nov-25%29.docx
The contractor shall perform Reliability and Maintainability (R&M) studies, to include reliability, analyses, maintainability analyses, field data evaluations, environmental stress screenings, and/or other R&M related tasks in support of Government requirements (IAW CDRL A002, DI-MISC-80508B, *Technical Report-Study/Services*).
- BAE+PWS_%2820-Nov-25%29.docx
Submittals shall adhere to all schedule(s) agreed upon with the Government.
- Solicitation+-+FA825126RB001.pdf
The offeror is cautioned that the listed provisions may include blocks that must be completed by the offeror and submitted with its quotation or offer.
Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.
Public-source intelligence
Source-backed opportunity brief
8 citations · 6 sourcesWhen technical work is performed on-site at Government facilities, the Government will provide workspace, office supplies, access to computer data bases, and other resources, as defined at the Task Order level, at no cost to the contractor. # Services: The contractor shall furnish all material, SE, tools, general purpose test equipment, and services required by this PWS unless specified elsewhere herein. # Foreign Disclosure: Foreign Disclosure restrictions do apply. **SECTION IV** **GENERAL INFORMATION** # General Work Requirement: The contractor shall be responsible for the accomplishment of all ATE Commodities Sustainment tasks necessary to support USAF and EPAF/FMS intermediate and depot-level operational requirements, as defined by the Government at the Task Order level.
Scope
The contractor shall perform Reliability and Maintainability (R&M) studies, to include reliability, analyses, maintainability analyses, field data evaluations, environmental stress screenings, and/or other R&M related tasks in support of Government requirements (IAW CDRL A002, DI-MISC-80508B, *Technical Report-Study/Services*).
Deliverables
Submittals shall adhere to all schedule(s) agreed upon with the Government.
Evaluation
These additional requirements may be identified during factory/field usage and evaluation, or whenever a determination is made that software changes may result from vendor STS changes.
Submission
The offeror is cautioned that the listed provisions may include blocks that must be completed by the offeror and submitted with its quotation or offer.
Eligibility
Set-aside: No Set aside used
Place of performance
Hill Air Force Base, UT, 84056, USA
Key dates
Posted Dec 15, 2025; Responses due Dec 16, 2026, 9:00 PM UTC; Archive date Dec 31, 2026
Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.