← Active opportunities
OpenSolicitationAmended

W911SA26RA025 Solicitation

Solicitation numberW911SA26RA025

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC)

Response deadlineSep 14, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC
Deadline status11 days remaining
PostedAug 31, 2026
Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

4 citations · 1 source

The purpose of this amendment is to update the coefficient spreadsheet, SOW, supplemental information regarding coefficient changes and answer questions submitted by the questions deadline.

Submission

The purpose of this amendment is to update the coefficient spreadsheet, SOW, supplemental information regarding coefficient changes and answer questions submitted by the questions deadline.

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

The purpose of this amendment is to update the coefficient spreadsheet, SOW, supplemental information regarding coefficient changes and answer questions submitted by the questions deadline. 08/31/26

What changed

Aug 31, 2026 · 2 fields changed
Archive date2027-08-122027-08-31
DescriptionThe Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC), Fort McCoy, Wisconsin has a requirement for a construction Job Order Contract (JOC) for facilities throughout the states of North Dakota, South Dakota, and Minnesota. Typical task orders may include repair and maintenance of real property, repair and replacement of HVAC, water, and sewer systems, paving, roofing, interior and exterior painting, ceiling repairs or replacements, repair or replacement of floor coverings, renovations, refurbishments, civil works, and electrical repairs involving all of the building crafts and trades. Work to be performed will be within the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) with a Code 236220 small business size standard of $45 million. Site Visit: August 19th, 2026, at 0900 Central Time. 100 HIGHWAY 60 WABASHA MN 55981-9649There will NOT be a virtual site visit option.The purpose of this amendment is to update the coefficient spreadsheet, SOW, supplemental information regarding coefficient changes and answer questions submitted by the questions deadline. 08/31/26
Aug 12, 2026 · 5 fields changed
TitleW911SA26RA025 Pre-SolicitationW911SA26RA025 Solicitation
Notice typePresolicitationSolicitation
Response deadline2026-08-10T16:00:00+00:002026-09-14T16:00:00+00:00
Archive date2027-07-272027-08-12
DescriptionThe Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC), Fort McCoy, Wisconsin has a requirement for a construction Job Order Contract (JOC) for facilities throughout the states of North Dakota, South Dakota, and Minnesota. Typical task orders may include repair and maintenance of real property, repair and replacement of HVAC, water, and sewer systems, paving, roofing, interior and exterior painting, ceiling repairs or replacements, repair or replacement of floor coverings, renovations, refurbishments, civil works, and electrical repairs involving all of the building crafts and trades.Work to be performed will be within the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) with a Code 236220 small business size standard of $45 million. Solicitation W911SA26RA025 will be issued as a Request for Proposal (RFP) using the procedures outlined in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Part 15 as supplemented by the Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement (DFARS), and the Army Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement (AFARS). It is anticipated that this requirement will be awarded as a single award, firm fixed-price contract. This solicitation will be a 100% HUBZone Small Business Set Aside. Maximum Estimated Contract Value is $15,000,000.00 for a 5-year ordering period. MICC Fort McCoy intends to issue the solicitation within 15 days of this pre-solicitation notice.Site Visit: August 19th, 2026, at 0900 Central Time. 100 HIGHWAY 60 WABASHA MN 55981-9649There will NOT be a virtual site visit option.The Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC), Fort McCoy, Wisconsin has a requirement for a construction Job Order Contract (JOC) for facilities throughout the states of North Dakota, South Dakota, and Minnesota. Typical task orders may include repair and maintenance of real property, repair and replacement of HVAC, water, and sewer systems, paving, roofing, interior and exterior painting, ceiling repairs or replacements, repair or replacement of floor coverings, renovations, refurbishments, civil works, and electrical repairs involving all of the building crafts and trades. Work to be performed will be within the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) with a Code 236220 small business size standard of $45 million. Site Visit: August 19th, 2026, at 0900 Central Time. 100 HIGHWAY 60 WABASHA MN 55981-9649There will NOT be a virtual site visit option.

Notice history

  • Solicitation · LatestPosted Aug 31, 2026 · response deadline Sep 14, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Aug 12, 2026 · response deadline Sep 14, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC
  • PresolicitationPosted Jul 27, 2026 · response deadline Aug 10, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC

Attachments

No attachments are currently listed.