Scope
The contractor shall also provide all information required for background checks to meet installation/facility access requirements to be accomplished by installation Provost Marshal Office, Director of Emergency Services or Security Office.
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W071 ENDIST OMAHA
This is a Presolicitation Notice for a $280M Small Business Facilities Sustainment, Restoration and Modernization (FSRM) MATOC contract for the USACE Omaha District. Industry is invited to provide voluntary comments on the draft RFP before the formal solicitation release. [2][1]
00 01 00 PROJECT TABLE OF CONTENTS - 1 $280M Small Business (SB) Design Build / Design-Bid-Build Facilities Sustainment, Restoration, and Modernization (FSRM) MATOC CO, WY, MT, ND, SD, NE, MN, WI, IA PROJECT TABLE OF CONTENTS DIVISION 01 - GENERAL REQUIREMENTS 01 11 00 SCOPE OF WORK 01 12 00 CONSTRUCTION GENERAL (For Civil Works Task Orders Only) 01 30 00.24 OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE AND SPECIAL REQUIREMENTS PROJSIGN PROJECT SIGN DETAILS AF103 BASE CIVIL ENGINEER WORK CLEARANCE REQUEST (For Air Force Task Orders Only) 01 32 01.00 10 PROJECT SCHEDULE 01 33 00 SUBMITTAL PROCEDURES REGISTER SAMPLE SUBMITTAL REGISTER (FOR INFORMATION ONLY) E4025 ENG FORM 4025 TRANSMITTAL FORM 01 33 00.32 DESIGN AND C
Set-aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total
Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.
Obtain and provide for all access, licenses, and other services required to provide for receipt, processing, certifying, electronically transmitting to the Government, and storing weekly payrolls and other data required for the Contractor to comply with the Wage Rate Requirements statute.
The contractor shall also provide all information required for background checks to meet installation/facility access requirements to be accomplished by installation Provost Marshal Office, Director of Emergency Services or Security Office.
00 01 00 PROJECT TABLE OF CONTENTS - 1 $280M Small Business (SB) Design Build / Design-Bid-Build Facilities Sustainment, Restoration, and Modernization (FSRM) MATOC CO, WY, MT, ND, SD, NE, MN, WI, IA PROJECT TABLE OF CONTENTS DIVISION 01 - GENERAL REQUIREMENTS 01 11 00 SCOPE OF WORK 01 12 00 CONSTRUCTION GENERAL (For Civil Works Task Orders Only) 01 30 00.24 OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE AND SPECIAL REQUIREMENTS PROJSIGN PROJECT SIGN DETAILS AF103 BASE CIVIL ENGINEER WORK CLEARANCE REQUEST (For Air Force Task Orders Only) 01 32 01.00 10 PROJECT SCHEDULE 01 33 00 SUBMITTAL PROCEDURES REGISTER SAMPLE SUBMITTAL REGISTER (FOR INFORMATION ONLY) E4025 ENG FORM 4025 TRANSMITTAL FORM 01 33 00.32 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION DELIVERABLES/PROCEDURES (For D/B Task Orders Only) 01 33 00.36 60 PERCENT DESIGN REQUIREMENTS (For D/B Task Orders Only) 01 33 00.38 100 PERCENT DESIGN REQUIREMENTS (For D/B Task Orders Only) 01 35 26 GOVERNMENTAL SAFETY REQUIREMENTS 01 45 00 QUALITY CONTROL 01 45 00AT1 SAMPLE QUALITY CONTROL REPORT 01 45 00AT2 FIRE PROTECTION INSPECTION CHECKLIST 01 45 00AT3 LABOR DISCIPLINE REQUIREMENTS 01 45 00.15 10 RESIDENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CONTRACTOR MODE (RMS CM) 01 50 00 TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION FACILITIES AND CONTROLS (For Task Orders on Military Installations) 01 62 35 RECYCLED / RECOVERED MATERIALS 01 74 19 CONSTRUCTION AND DEMOLITION WASTE MANAGEMENT 01 78 23 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE DATA 01 78 36.00 24 WARRANTY OF CONSTRUCTION (AND DESIGN) (For Military Task Orders Only) 01 78 39.00 24 AS-BUILT DRAWINGS 01 78 39.00 24AT MODIFICATIONS AND TITLE BLOCK EXAMPLES -- End of Project Table of Contents -- This page was intentionally left blank for duplex printing.
Pages for each factor should be separately and sequentially numbered (i.e., the first page submitted for evaluation of each factor should be “Page 1”).
Offerors must submit a complete proposal to be considered for award.
Set-aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total
USA
Posted Aug 25, 2026; Responses due Sep 9, 2026, 10:00 PM UTC; Archive date Sep 24, 2026
Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.
ANNOUNCEMENT NO. W9128F26RA054USACE Omaha District - $280M SB Facilities Sustainment, Restoration and Modernization (FSRM) Military/Civil Construction MATOC. This announcement contains information related to:1.) Draft RFP W9128F26RA0542.) ProjNet Account Information for Industry to ask any questions related to this draft RFP.3.) Presolicitation Notice1.) A Draft RFP is available for Industry Comment. THE PURPOSE OF THIS ANNOUNCEMENT IS TO PROMOTE EARLY EXCHANGES OF INFORMATION ABOUT A FUTURE ACQUISITION.USACE Omaha District is requesting industry comments regarding this announcement. Response to this announcement is strictly voluntary and will not affect any firm or corporations ability to submit an offer when a formal solicitation is released. Please do not submit any proposals in response to this draft RFP. The Government does not intend to respond to these comments during this comment period; however, the comments and concerns will be reviewed and considered in the development of the final RFP. When a solicitation is released, there will be another Bidder Inquiry Key established in which the Government will respond to Industry comments. See attachments for more information regarding this requirement.2.) Projnet:Technical inquiries and questions relating to this action are to be submitted via Bidder Inquiry in ProjNet (https://www.projnet.org/ projnet/). The Bidder Inquiry system is to be used to ask and receive answers to all non-proprietary questions. To submit and review inquiry items, prospective vendors will need to use the Bidder Inquiry Key presented below and follow the instructions listed below. A prospective vendor who submits a comment/question will receive an acknowledgement of their comment/ question via email, followed by an answer to the comment/question after it has been processed by our technical team.Project ID: W9128F26RA054 (DRAFT RFP)Project Name: $280M SB FSRM Military/Civil Construction MATOC - DRAFT RFPQuick Add Key: 957GW8-84QB5Z.) PRESOLICITATION NOTICE: See attached.
No field-level changes were detected between related notices.
Open a filename to view the saved source file. If a saved copy is not available yet, FedRoster will continue to the matching SAM.gov notice.