← Active opportunities
OpenSolicitationAmended

Solicitation: W912CH-26-B-0006 Nozzle, Fuel, Oil; NSN: 4930-01-440-1085 - AMENDED

Solicitation numberW912CH-26-B-0006

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W6QK ACC- DTA

View opportunity on SAM.gov ↗
Response deadlineJun 29, 2029, 9:00 PM UTC
Deadline status1029 days remaining
PostedJun 23, 2026
Record refreshedSep 2, 2026
Place of performanceWarren, MI, United States

Opportunity summary

Source-cited

The Department of Defense is soliciting bids for a five-year, firm-fixed-price contract for a Nozzle, Fuel, Oil (NSN: 4930-01-440-1085). Bidders must carefully read the entire IFB, as the Government will evaluate bids without discussions. Uncertainty exists regarding the specific evaluation criteria. [1][3]

Key points

  • Contract is for Nozzle, Fuel, Oil with NSN 4930-01-440-1085. [3]
  • Bids must be complete, as the Government will not cure bid problems. [2]

Watch items

  • Questions must be submitted by Friday, June 19, 2026. [1]
  • The contract is certified for DPAS use. [1]

Sources

  1. W912CH26B0006+CONFORMED+COPY+NO+ACTION+REQUIRED.pdfCURRENCY APR/1991 L-11 52.215-16 FACILITIES CAPITAL COST OF MONEY JUN/2003 L-12 252.215-7008 ONLY ONE OFFER (DEC 2022) DEC/2022 L-13 252.215-7013 SUPPLIES AND SERVICES PROVIDED BY NONTRADITIONAL DEFENSE CONTRACTORS JAN/2023 (JAN 2023) L-14 52.211-14 NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY APR/2008 PREPAREDNESS, AND ENERGY PROGRAM USE Any contract awarded as a result of this solicitation will be [ ] DX rated order; [ X ] DO rated order; certified for national defense, emergency preparedness, and energy program use under the Defense Priorities and Allocations System (DPAS) (15 CFR 700), and the Contractor will be required to follow all of the requirements of this regulation.
  2. W912CH26B0006-0002.pdfThe Contractor shall submit payment requests using the following document type(s): (i) For cost-type line items, including labor-hour or time-and-materials, submit a cost voucher. (ii) For fixed price line items (A) That require shipment of a deliverable, submit the invoice and receiving report specified by the Contracting Officer.
  3. Official SAM.gov noticePlace of performance: Warren, MI, USA

Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.

Public-source intelligence

Source-backed opportunity brief

7 citations · 6 sources

CURRENCY APR/1991 L-11 52.215-16 FACILITIES CAPITAL COST OF MONEY JUN/2003 L-12 252.215-7008 ONLY ONE OFFER (DEC 2022) DEC/2022 L-13 252.215-7013 SUPPLIES AND SERVICES PROVIDED BY NONTRADITIONAL DEFENSE CONTRACTORS JAN/2023 (JAN 2023) L-14 52.211-14 NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY APR/2008 PREPAREDNESS, AND ENERGY PROGRAM USE Any contract awarded as a result of this solicitation will be [ ] DX rated order; [ X ] DO rated order; certified for national defense, emergency preparedness, and energy program use under the Defense Priorities and Allocations System (DPAS) (15 CFR 700), and the Contractor will be required to follow all of the requirements of this regulation. (End of Provision) L-15 52.233-2 SERVICE OF PROTEST (FEB2026) FEB/2026 (a) Protests, (as defined in FAR 33.102), that are filed directly with an agency, and copies of any protests that are filed with the Government Accountability Office (GAO), must be served on the Contracting Officer identified in the solicitation by obtaining written and dated acknowledgment of receipt from them. (b) The copy of any protest must be received in the office designated above within one day of filing a protest with the GAO. (End of Provision) L-16 52.252-1 SOLICITATION PROVISIONS INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE FEB/1998

Scope

The Contractor shall insert the substance of this clause, including this paragraph (c), in all subcontracts or other contractual instruments, including subcontracts for the acquisition of commercial products and commercial services. (End of clause) CONTINUATION SHEETReference No. of Document Being Continued Page ofName of Offeror or Contractor:PIIN/SIINMOD/AMD W912CH-26-B-0006 36 49 SECTION J - LIST OF ATTACHMENTS List of Number List of Number ________________ ____________________________________________________________ _______________ ____________ _______________ ________________ ____________________________________________________________ _______________ ____________ _______________ Addenda Title Date of Pages Transmitted By Addenda Title Date of Pages Transmitted By Exhibit A CONTRACT DATA REQUIREMENTS LIST 003 EMAIL Attachment 0001 DRAWING -12377200 001 EMAIL CONTINUATION SHEETReference No. of Document Being Continued Page ofName of Offeror or Contractor:PIIN/SIINMOD/AMD W912CH-26-B-0006 37 49

Deliverables

The Contractor shall submit payment requests using the following document type(s): (i) For cost-type line items, including labor-hour or time-and-materials, submit a cost voucher. (ii) For fixed price line items (A) That require shipment of a deliverable, submit the invoice and receiving report specified by the Contracting Officer.

Evaluation

CONTINUATION SHEET Reference No. of Document Being Continued Page of Name of Offeror or Contractor: PIIN/SIIN MOD/AMD SECTION M - EVALUATION FACTORS FOR AWARD This document incorporates one or more provisions by reference, with the same force and effect as if they were given in full text.

Submission

The offeror is cautioned that the listed provisions may include blocks that must be completed by the offeror and submitted with its quotation or offer.

Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.

Notice information

Read full notice text

Please note new POC is Lyndsey Pena (lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil). A conformed copy of the IFB and amendments has been attached for convenience. Bidders are expected to fill out bid information on the solicitation and issued amendment forms ONLY. [Update #2: Amendment 0003 uploaded. Please see Attachments/Links section,] [Update #1: Amendment 0001 and 0002 uploaded. Please see Attachments/Links section,] Invitation for bids 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of afirm-fixed-price(FFP) five-year contract for the following: Noun: Nozzle,Fuel,Oil National Stock Number (NSN): 4930-01-440-1085 Part number: 20917308A/86184, 247037-1/0DT23 2.There is a Technical Data Package (TDP) associated with this procurement. The TDP is distribution code "A", A-Approved for Public Release. Distribution is Unlimited. Please see Section C.1. TDP Information for instructions on how to access this data. 3.Bidders are advised to carefully read and understand this entire IFB, including Sections L and M, prior to submitting a bid for evaluation. The Government will evaluate bids without discussions and does not assume the duty to search for data to cure problems it finds in any bid. Therefore, all information necessary for the review and evaluation of a bid is to be contained within the bid submission. 4.Bidders must complete all necessary fill-ins and representations throughout this IFB.Failure to complete all required fill-ins and representations may result in the rejection of a bid. 5.Bidders shall acknowledge receipt of all IFB amendments by the date and time indicated for receipt of bids. If this IFB is amended, then all terms and conditions which are not modified remain unchanged. Please see Section A.4. Acknowledgement of Amendments and FAR 52.214-3: Amendments to IFBs for additional information. 6. All questions pertaining to the IFB shall be submitted via e-mail to the following personnel by Friday 19 June 2026 at 4:30 p.m. local ttime (Warren, MI) : Lyndsey Pena Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil -and- Ciara Woodard-Brown Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:ciara.l.woodard-brown.civ@army.mil Resonses will be furnished via a Q&A log posting or as an IFB amendment, if the information is necessary in submitting bids or if the lack there of would be prejudicial to other prospective Bidders. Please see FAR52.214-6:Explanation to Prospective Bidders for additional information. The Government will review all questions received but is not obligated to answer questions submitted after the date noted above, prior to IFB close. Note: This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in subpart 12.6.

What changed

Jun 23, 2026 · 2 fields changed
DescriptionPlease note new POC is Lyndsey Pena (lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil). A conformed copy of the IFB and amendments has been attached for convenience. Bidders are expected to fill out bid information on the solicitation and issued amendment forms ONLY. [Update #1: Amendment 0001 and 0002 uploaded. Please see Attachments/Links section,] Invitation for bids 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of afirm-fixed-price(FFP) five-year contract for the following: Noun: Nozzle,Fuel,Oil National Stock Number (NSN): 4930-01-440-1085 Part number: 20917308A/86184, 247037-1/0DT23 2.There is a Technical Data Package (TDP) associated with this procurement. The TDP is distribution code "A", A-Approved for Public Release. Distribution is Unlimited. Please see Section C.1. TDP Information for instructions on how to access this data. 3.Bidders are advised to carefully read and understand this entire IFB, including Sections L and M, prior to submitting a bid for evaluation. The Government will evaluate bids without discussions and does not assume the duty to search for data to cure problems it finds in any bid. Therefore, all information necessary for the review and evaluation of a bid is to be contained within the bid submission. 4.Bidders must complete all necessary fill-ins and representations throughout this IFB.Failure to complete all required fill-ins and representations may result in the rejection of a bid. 5.Bidders shall acknowledge receipt of all IFB amendments by the date and time indicated for receipt of bids. If this IFB is amended, then all terms and conditions which are not modified remain unchanged. Please see Section A.4. Acknowledgement of Amendments and FAR 52.214-3: Amendments to IFBs for additional information. 6. All questions pertaining to the IFB shall be submitted via e-mail to the following personnel by Friday 19 June 2026 at 4:30 p.m. local ttime (Warren, MI) : Lyndsey Pena Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil -and- Ciara Woodard-Brown Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:ciara.l.woodard-brown.civ@army.mil Resonses will be furnished via a Q&A log posting or as an IFB amendment, if the information is necessary in submitting bids or if the lack there of would be prejudicial to other prospective Bidders. Please see FAR52.214-6:Explanation to Prospective Bidders for additional information. The Government will review all questions received but is not obligated to answer questions submitted after the date noted above, prior to IFB close. Note: This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in subpart 12.6.Please note new POC is Lyndsey Pena (lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil). A conformed copy of the IFB and amendments has been attached for convenience. Bidders are expected to fill out bid information on the solicitation and issued amendment forms ONLY. [Update #2: Amendment 0003 uploaded. Please see Attachments/Links section,] [Update #1: Amendment 0001 and 0002 uploaded. Please see Attachments/Links section,] Invitation for bids 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of afirm-fixed-price(FFP) five-year contract for the following: Noun: Nozzle,Fuel,Oil National Stock Number (NSN): 4930-01-440-1085 Part number: 20917308A/86184, 247037-1/0DT23 2.There is a Technical Data Package (TDP) associated with this procurement. The TDP is distribution code "A", A-Approved for Public Release. Distribution is Unlimited. Please see Section C.1. TDP Information for instructions on how to access this data. 3.Bidders are advised to carefully read and understand this entire IFB, including Sections L and M, prior to submitting a bid for evaluation. The Government will evaluate bids without discussions and does not assume the duty to search for data to cure problems it finds in any bid. Therefore, all information necessary for the review and evaluation of a bid is to be contained within the bid submission. 4.Bidders must complete all necessary fill-ins and representations throughout this IFB.Failure to complete all required fill-ins and representations may result in the rejection of a bid. 5.Bidders shall acknowledge receipt of all IFB amendments by the date and time indicated for receipt of bids. If this IFB is amended, then all terms and conditions which are not modified remain unchanged. Please see Section A.4. Acknowledgement of Amendments and FAR 52.214-3: Amendments to IFBs for additional information. 6. All questions pertaining to the IFB shall be submitted via e-mail to the following personnel by Friday 19 June 2026 at 4:30 p.m. local ttime (Warren, MI) : Lyndsey Pena Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil -and- Ciara Woodard-Brown Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:ciara.l.woodard-brown.civ@army.mil Resonses will be furnished via a Q&A log posting or as an IFB amendment, if the information is necessary in submitting bids or if the lack there of would be prejudicial to other prospective Bidders. Please see FAR52.214-6:Explanation to Prospective Bidders for additional information. The Government will review all questions received but is not obligated to answer questions submitted after the date noted above, prior to IFB close. Note: This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in subpart 12.6.
Documents45
Jun 17, 2026 · 2 fields changed
DescriptionPlease note new POC is Lyndsey Pena (lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil). A conformed copy of the IFB and amendments has been attached for convenience. Bidders are expected to fill out bid information on the solicitation and issued amendment forms ONLY. [Update #1: Amendment 0001 and 0002 uploaded. Please see Attachments/Links section,] Invitation for bids 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of afirm-fixed-price(FFP) five-year contract for the following: Noun: Nozzle,Fuel,Oil National Stock Number (NSN): 4930-01-440-1085 Part number: 20917308A/86184, 247037-1/0DT23 2.There is a Technical Data Package (TDP) associated with this procurement. The TDP is distribution code "A", A-Approved for Public Release. Distribution is Unlimited. Please see Section C.1. TDP Information for instructions on how to access this data. 3.Bidders are advised to carefully read and understand this entire IFB, including Sections L and M, prior to submitting a bid for evaluation. The Government will evaluate bids without discussions and does not assume the duty to search for data to cure problems it finds in any bid. Therefore, all information necessary for the review and evaluation of a bid is to be contained within the bid submission. 4.Bidders must complete all necessary fill-ins and representations throughout this IFB.Failure to complete all required fill-ins and representations may result in the rejection of a bid. 5.Bidders shall acknowledge receipt of all IFB amendments by the date and time indicated for receipt of bids. If this IFB is amended, then all terms and conditions which are not modified remain unchanged. Please see Section A.4. Acknowledgement of Amendments and FAR 52.214-3: Amendments to IFBs for additional information. 6. All questions pertaining to the IFB shall be submitted via e-mail to the following personnel by Friday 19 June 2026 at 4:30 p.m. local ttime (Warren, MI) : Lyndsey Pena Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil -and- Ciara Woodard-Brown Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:ciara.l.woodard-brown.civ@army.mil Resonses will be furnished via a Q&A log posting or as an IFB amendment, if the information is necessary in submitting bids or if the lack there of would be prejudicial to other prospective Bidders. Please see FAR52.214-6:Explanation to Prospective Bidders for additional information. The Government will review all questions received but is not obligated to answer questions submitted after the date noted above, prior to IFB close.Please note new POC is Lyndsey Pena (lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil). A conformed copy of the IFB and amendments has been attached for convenience. Bidders are expected to fill out bid information on the solicitation and issued amendment forms ONLY. [Update #1: Amendment 0001 and 0002 uploaded. Please see Attachments/Links section,] Invitation for bids 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of afirm-fixed-price(FFP) five-year contract for the following: Noun: Nozzle,Fuel,Oil National Stock Number (NSN): 4930-01-440-1085 Part number: 20917308A/86184, 247037-1/0DT23 2.There is a Technical Data Package (TDP) associated with this procurement. The TDP is distribution code "A", A-Approved for Public Release. Distribution is Unlimited. Please see Section C.1. TDP Information for instructions on how to access this data. 3.Bidders are advised to carefully read and understand this entire IFB, including Sections L and M, prior to submitting a bid for evaluation. The Government will evaluate bids without discussions and does not assume the duty to search for data to cure problems it finds in any bid. Therefore, all information necessary for the review and evaluation of a bid is to be contained within the bid submission. 4.Bidders must complete all necessary fill-ins and representations throughout this IFB.Failure to complete all required fill-ins and representations may result in the rejection of a bid. 5.Bidders shall acknowledge receipt of all IFB amendments by the date and time indicated for receipt of bids. If this IFB is amended, then all terms and conditions which are not modified remain unchanged. Please see Section A.4. Acknowledgement of Amendments and FAR 52.214-3: Amendments to IFBs for additional information. 6. All questions pertaining to the IFB shall be submitted via e-mail to the following personnel by Friday 19 June 2026 at 4:30 p.m. local ttime (Warren, MI) : Lyndsey Pena Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil -and- Ciara Woodard-Brown Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:ciara.l.woodard-brown.civ@army.mil Resonses will be furnished via a Q&A log posting or as an IFB amendment, if the information is necessary in submitting bids or if the lack there of would be prejudicial to other prospective Bidders. Please see FAR52.214-6:Explanation to Prospective Bidders for additional information. The Government will review all questions received but is not obligated to answer questions submitted after the date noted above, prior to IFB close. Note: This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in subpart 12.6.
DocumentsNot previously reported4
Jun 16, 2026 · 3 fields changed
TitleNozzle, Fuel, Oil NSN:4930-01-440-1085Solicitation: W912CH-26-B-0006 Nozzle, Fuel, Oil; NSN: 4930-01-440-1085 - AMENDED
DescriptionInvitation for bids 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of afirm-fixed-price(FFP) five-year contract for the following: Noun: Nozzle,Fuel,Oil National Stock Number (NSN): 4930-01-440-1085 Part number: 20917308A/86184, 247037-1/0DT23 2.There is a Technical Data Package (TDP) associated with this procurement. The TDP is distribution code "A", A-Approved for Public Release. Distribution is Unlimited. Please see Section C.1. TDP Information for instructions on how to access this data. BIDDERS MUST BE GRANTED TDP ACCESS PRIOR TO SUBMITTING A BID OR THE BID SUBMISSION WILL BE REJECTED. 3.Bidders are advised to carefully read and understand this entire IFB, including Sections L and M, prior to submitting a bid for evaluation. The Government will evaluate bids without discussions and does not assume the duty to search for data to cure problems it finds in any bid. Therefore, all information necessary for the review and evaluation of a bid is to be contained within the bid submission. 4.Bidders must complete all necessary fill-ins and representations throughout this IFB.Failure to complete all required fill-ins and representations may result in the rejection of a bid. 5.Bidders shall acknowledge receipt of all IFB amendments by the date and time indicated for receipt of bids. If this IFB is amended, then all terms and conditions which are not modified remain unchanged. Please see Section A.4. Acknowledgement of Amendments and FAR 52.214-3: Amendments to IFBs for additional information. 6. All questions pertaining to the IFB shall be submitted via e-mail to the following personnel by Friday 19 June 2026 at 4:30 p.m. local ttime (Warren, MI) : Robin Walker Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:robin.a.walker6.civ@army.mil -and- Ciara Woodard-Brown Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:ciara.l.woodard-brown.civ@army.mil Resonses will be furnished via a Q&A log posting or as an IFB amendment, if the information is necessary in submitting bids or if the lack there of would be prejudicial to other prospective Bidders. Please see FAR52.214-6:Explanation to Prospective Bidders for additional information. The Government will review all questions received but is not obligated to answer questions submitted after the date noted above, prior to IFB close.Please note new POC is Lyndsey Pena (lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil). A conformed copy of the IFB and amendments has been attached for convenience. Bidders are expected to fill out bid information on the solicitation and issued amendment forms ONLY. [Update #1: Amendment 0001 and 0002 uploaded. Please see Attachments/Links section,] Invitation for bids 1. The attached Invitation for Bids (IFB) is intended to result in the award of afirm-fixed-price(FFP) five-year contract for the following: Noun: Nozzle,Fuel,Oil National Stock Number (NSN): 4930-01-440-1085 Part number: 20917308A/86184, 247037-1/0DT23 2.There is a Technical Data Package (TDP) associated with this procurement. The TDP is distribution code "A", A-Approved for Public Release. Distribution is Unlimited. Please see Section C.1. TDP Information for instructions on how to access this data. 3.Bidders are advised to carefully read and understand this entire IFB, including Sections L and M, prior to submitting a bid for evaluation. The Government will evaluate bids without discussions and does not assume the duty to search for data to cure problems it finds in any bid. Therefore, all information necessary for the review and evaluation of a bid is to be contained within the bid submission. 4.Bidders must complete all necessary fill-ins and representations throughout this IFB.Failure to complete all required fill-ins and representations may result in the rejection of a bid. 5.Bidders shall acknowledge receipt of all IFB amendments by the date and time indicated for receipt of bids. If this IFB is amended, then all terms and conditions which are not modified remain unchanged. Please see Section A.4. Acknowledgement of Amendments and FAR 52.214-3: Amendments to IFBs for additional information. 6. All questions pertaining to the IFB shall be submitted via e-mail to the following personnel by Friday 19 June 2026 at 4:30 p.m. local ttime (Warren, MI) : Lyndsey Pena Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:lyndsey.m.pena.civ@army.mil -and- Ciara Woodard-Brown Contract Specialist, Army Contracting Command-Detroit Arsenal Email:ciara.l.woodard-brown.civ@army.mil Resonses will be furnished via a Q&A log posting or as an IFB amendment, if the information is necessary in submitting bids or if the lack there of would be prejudicial to other prospective Bidders. Please see FAR52.214-6:Explanation to Prospective Bidders for additional information. The Government will review all questions received but is not obligated to answer questions submitted after the date noted above, prior to IFB close.
Documents1Removed

Notice history

  • Solicitation · LatestPosted Jun 23, 2026 · response deadline Jun 29, 2029, 9:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Jun 17, 2026 · response deadline Jun 29, 2029, 9:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted Jun 16, 2026 · response deadline Jun 29, 2029, 9:00 PM UTC
  • SolicitationPosted May 27, 2026 · response deadline Jun 29, 2029, 9:00 PM UTC

Attachments

Open a filename to view the saved source file. If a saved copy is not available yet, FedRoster will continue to the matching SAM.gov notice.

Back to top ↑