Scope
RFO FAR 52.217-8 Option to Extend Services.
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · W6QK ACC- DTA
This is a Firm Fixed Price contract for the lease renewal of Altair Units Enterprise Suite, requiring brand name only submissions. All software licenses and leases must be included in the quote, and offers are due September 9, 2026. [1]
All good and services must be invoiced via WAWF after receipt.
Generated from the public notice and source-backed solicitation passages. Confirm important requirements in the cited brief and official documents.
All good and services must be invoiced via WAWF after receipt.
RFO FAR 52.217-8 Option to Extend Services.
The contractor shall provide DoD unique identification, or a DoD recognize unique identification equivalent.
Evaluation criteria: The Government will award a contract to the offerors proposal based on trade off, best value.
ALL SOFTWARE LICENSES AND LEASES MUST BE INCLUDED IN QUOTE TO BE CONSIDERED.
Warren, MI
Posted Aug 31, 2026; Responses due Sep 9, 2026, 10:00 PM UTC; Archive date Aug 31, 2027
Extracted from the official notice and archived solicitation files. Confirm controlling requirements in the source documents.
This action is for Altair Units Enterprise Suite Lease via a new Firm Fixed Price contract. Brand name only, no exceptions. NOTE: The requirements in DFARS 252.211-7009, Item Identification and Valuation, are applicable for all items. The contractor shall provide DoD unique identification, or a DoD recognize unique identification equivalent. ALL SOFTWARE LICENSES AND LEASES MUST BE INCLUDED IN QUOTE TO BE CONSIDERED. Verify ALL items in the attached salient characteristics provided are listed on the quote. Quote must be inclusive of all cost and pricing for the complete contract including base and option years, if applicable. All good and services must be invoiced via WAWF after receipt. See attached salient characteristics for details. Evaluation criteria: The Government will award a contract to the offerors proposal based on trade off, best value. All salient characteristics are more important than cost, cost is more important than delivery time. Contract will be awarded without discussions. The Government reserves the right to increase or decrease quantities as the need requires per the following clauses: RFO FAR 52.217-6 Option for Increased Quantity. RFO FAR 52.217-8 Option to Extend Services. RFO FAR 52.217-9 Option to Extend the Term of the Contract. All offers/quotes are due no later than Wednesday, 9 September 2026 at 5:00 pm EST.
No field-level changes were detected between related notices.
No attachments are currently listed.