Contractor profile
VISION TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
A registration
UEIJ6XHH3DPCVC6
CAGE3CJZ6
Primary NAICS517111
LocationGLEN BURNIE, MD, 21060
Federal obligations$30M
Prime awards28
Active awards5
Latest award actionJul 28, 2026
Federal market profile
Current profileTop federal customers
- Securities and Exchange Commission6 awards$26M
- Department of Health and Human Services4 awards$2M
- Federal Trade Commission6 awards$1M
- Department of Defense3 awards$244,652
- National Science Foundation1 awards$145,857
- Environmental Protection Agency1 awards$144,919
- National Aeronautics and Space Administration1 awards$38,853
- Department of Housing and Urban Development1 awards$28,803
NAICS mix
- 5171106 awards$21M
- 54151913 awards$8M
- 3342204 awards$298,744
- 5173121 awards$184,057
- 5179191 awards$144,919
- 2382102 awards$26,725
- 5413301 awards$0
PSC mix
- 60156 awards$26M
- R4084 awards$2M
- 49403 awards$1M
- 7G211 awards$205,277
- 70301 awards$184,057
- J0632 awards$174,660
- D3012 awards$144,919
- 59851 awards$60,595
Contract vehicles
- GS00Q12NSD00115 awards$21M
- 47QTCA25D00CG2 awards$5M
- 75N97021A000051 awards$1M
- 29FTC126A00012 awards$1M
- GS35F0581R2 awards$351,134
- HHSN276201600004B3 awards$238,149
- 29FTC119A00111 awards$26,725
- 36C24519A00562 awards$15,515
Potential recompetes
- Department of Housing and Urban Development$28,803
- Department of Health and Human Services$1M
- Securities and Exchange Commission$5M
- Department of Defense$60,595
- Federal Trade Commission$24,373
Prime award history
| Award | Agency / office | Category | Value | Dates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N97020F00006PROFESSIONAL IT SERVICES - CABLE INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT | Department of Health and Human ServicesNATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NLM | NAICS 334220PSC R408 | $50,000 | Sep 22, 2020–May 18, 2022 |
| EP14D000055IGF::CT::IGF INSTALLATION FOR A ANNEX AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE SYSTEM | Environmental Protection AgencyWATER, TRIBAL & SCIENCE DIVISION | NAICS 517919PSC D301 | $155,787 | Mar 1, 2014–Aug 16, 2018 |
| 29FTC124F0070THIS SOLICITATION IS FOR THE ACQUISITION AND INSTALLATION OF CABLING TO SUPPORT THE HQ & RO RENOVATION PROJECT. IT INCLUDES AN OPTION FOR THE CABLING REQUIRED TO SUPPORT THE WI-FI CAPABILITY IN CONSITUTION CENTER. | Federal Trade CommissionOFFICE OF ACQUISITION | NAICS 541519PSC 7G21 | $205,277 | Sep 12, 2024–Dec 10, 2025 |
| 47QTCA25D00CGFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS CENTER FOR IT SCHEDULE PROG | NAICS 541519PSC DA01 | $0 | Jul 11, 2025–Not stated |
| 50310218F0167COMPREHENSIVE IT CABLING AND AUDIO-VISUAL SOLUTION | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 517110PSC 6015 | $35,764 | Sep 5, 2018–Jun 9, 2026 |
| GS00Q12NSD0011CONTRACT FOR TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS ITC OFFICE OF ACQUISITION OPERATIONS, INTERAGENCY CONTRACTS | NAICS 517110PSC D316 | $2,500 | Oct 19, 2011–Not stated |
| 50310218F0168COMPREHENSIVE IT CABLING AND AUDIO-VISUAL SOLUTION | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 517110PSC 6015 | $11M | Sep 5, 2018–Jan 18, 2026 |
| 50310218F0169COMPREHENSIVE IT CABLING AND AUDIO-VISUAL SOLUTION | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 517110PSC 6015 | $4M | Sep 5, 2018–Jan 18, 2026 |
| 50310218F0170COMPREHENSIVE IT CABLING AND AUDIO-VISUAL SOLUTION | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 517110PSC 6015 | $1M | Sep 5, 2018–Jan 18, 2026 |
| 29FTC126F0011THIS ACQUISITION IS TASK ORDER 2 OF THE CABLING BPA FOR THE CABLING NECESSARY TO SUPPORT THE FTC MOVE TO THE 5TH FLOOR OF THE GAO BUILDING. | Federal Trade CommissionOFFICE OF ACQUISITION | NAICS 541519PSC 4940 | $1M | Jan 28, 2026–Apr 27, 2026 |
| 86614326P00006PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT & SOUND MASKING SYSTEM, HUD HQ | Department of Housing and Urban DevelopmentCPO : PHILADELPHIA OPERATIONS BRANC | NAICS 541519PSC J063 | $28,803 | Mar 24, 2026–Dec 31, 2026 |
| FA239625PB100RQ DISTRIBUTED ANTENNA SYSTEM (DAS) MAINTENANCE (WITH OPTIONS) | Department of DefenseFA2396 USAF AFMC AFRL PZL AFRL PZLE | NAICS 334220PSC 5985 | $60,595 | Aug 9, 2025–Aug 8, 2030 |