Contractor profile
BIXAL SOLUTIONS INCORPORATED
A registrationSelf Certified Small Disadvantaged BusinessWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business
UEIJ7FUYPW933N6
CAGE4QRJ3
Primary NAICS541511
LocationRILEYVILLE, VA, 22650
Federal obligations$193M
Prime awards68
Active awards14
Latest award actionJul 31, 2026
Federal market profile
Current profileTop federal customers
- Department of Health and Human Services5 awards$76M
- General Services Administration23 awards$48M
- Agency for International Development9 awards$36M
- Department of Justice2 awards$7M
- Department of Defense1 awards$6M
- Department of the Interior3 awards$5M
- Securities and Exchange Commission6 awards$5M
- Department of Education2 awards$4M
NAICS mix
- 54151119 awards$92M
- 54161329 awards$47M
- 5413304 awards$27M
- 5419906 awards$18M
- 5415122 awards$6M
- 5182101 awards$2M
- 5415191 awards$1M
- 5416112 awards$25,000
PSC mix
- R49925 awards$68M
- DH012 awards$66M
- DA019 awards$21M
- R4252 awards$10M
- R7081 awards$6M
- D3022 awards$6M
- DJ102 awards$4M
- DA104 awards$3M
Contract vehicles
- GS35F342GA6 awards$54M
- 47QPCA21A000812 awards$39M
- GS00F439GA11 awards$36M
- 47QRAD20D10743 awards$25M
- 7200AA20D000093 awards$16M
- GS00Q17GWD21922 awards$6M
- 50310224A00015 awards$5M
- 91003126A00111 awards$4M
Potential recompetes
- Department of Housing and Urban Development$919,642
- General Services Administration$3M
- General Services Administration$1M
- Department of Health and Human Services$14M
- Department of Justice$16M
- General Services Administration$2M
- Department of Health and Human Services$7M
- Consumer Financial Protection Bureau$596,156
- Department of Health and Human Services$614,680
- Securities and Exchange Commission$1M
Prime award history
| Award | Agency / office | Category | Value | Dates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91003126F0049CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE OUTCOME-FOCUSED DIGITAL SERVICES SUPPORT TO ACCELERATE THE MODERNIZATION OF FSAS MISSION-CRITICAL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES IN ALIGNMENT WITH OUR OBJECTIVES. | Department of EducationFSA ACQUISITIONS OFFICE | NAICS 541613PSC DJ10 | $4M | Jul 31, 2026–Jul 30, 2031 |
| 91003126A0011CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE OUTCOME FOCUSED DIGITAL SERVICES SUPPORT TO ACCELERATE THE MODERNIZATION OF FSA MISSION CRITICAL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES IN ALIGNMENT WITH OUR OBJECTIVES. | Department of EducationFSA ACQUISITIONS OFFICE | NAICS 541613PSC DJ10 | $0 | Jul 28, 2026–Not stated |
| 47QACA25F0242SBA 73351022F0135 SBAGOV CONTENT SUPPORT SERVICES | General Services AdministrationOFFICE OF CENTRALIZED ACQUISITION SERVICES | NAICS 541613PSC DA10 | $2M | Sep 30, 2025–Sep 29, 2027 |
| 47QRCA25DSC85ONE ACQUISITION SOLUTION FOR INTEGRATED SERVICES PLUS (OASIS+) SMALL BUSINESS MULTIPLE AGENCY CONTRACT (MAC) | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS | NAICS 541612PSC R499 | $2,500 | Dec 19, 2024–Not stated |
| 47QRCA25DU510ONE ACQUISITION SOLUTION FOR INTEGRATED SERVICES PLUS (OASIS+) UNRESTRICTED MULTIPLE AGENCY CONTRACT (MAC) | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS | NAICS 541690PSC R499 | $2,500 | Apr 15, 2025–Not stated |
| 50310225F0006MEDIA, GRAPHIC, EDITORIAL, DIGITAL AND OTHER COMMUNICATIONS SUPPORT SERVICES | Securities and Exchange CommissionSECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | NAICS 541613PSC R499 | $642,605 | Dec 18, 2024–Jun 17, 2026 |
| 9531CB24F0056VIDEO PRODUCTION SUPPORT SERVICES | Consumer Financial Protection BureauCONSUMER FINANCE PROTECTION BUREAU | NAICS 541613PSC R499 | $278,290 | Jun 21, 2024–Dec 20, 2029 |
| 140D0423D0027DEPARTMENT OF STATE (DOS) PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT, EVALUATION, AND LEARNING SERVICES (PMELS) | Department of the InteriorIBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004) | NAICS 541611PSC R410 | $0 | Apr 3, 2023–Not stated |
| 86615525F00002GINNIE MAE E-CURRICULUM TRAINING RE-COMPETE | Department of Housing and Urban DevelopmentCPO : GNMA SUPPORT DIVISION | NAICS 541613PSC U008 | $919,642 | Feb 7, 2025–Feb 6, 2027 |
| 47QRCA24DW312ONE ACQUISITION SOLUTION FOR INTEGRATED SERVICES PLUS (OASIS+) WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS MULTIPLE AGENCY CONTRACT (MAC) | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS | NAICS 541612PSC R499 | $2,500 | Sep 30, 2024–Not stated |
| GS35F342GAFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/PROF SRVCS SCHED-PSS | NAICS 541511PSC D399 | $0 | Apr 4, 2017–Not stated |
| GS00F439GAFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/PROF SRVCS SCHED-PSS | NAICS 541613PSC R701 | $0 | Sep 29, 2017–Not stated |