Contractor profile
SIKICH CPA LLC
A registration
UEIQKVWLDNE82D4
CAGE0HZX2
Primary NAICS541211
LocationALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314
Federal obligations$156M
Prime awards104
Active awards42
Latest award actionAug 1, 2026
Federal market profile
Current profileTop federal customers
- Department of Defense7 awards$58M
- Department of Veterans Affairs2 awards$24M
- Department of the Treasury5 awards$14M
- General Services Administration5 awards$14M
- Department of Justice27 awards$7M
- Government Accountability Office3 awards$7M
- Department of Transportation1 awards$5M
- Nuclear Regulatory Commission2 awards$5M
NAICS mix
- 54121153 awards$84M
- 54121922 awards$66M
- 54119919 awards$2M
- 5415132 awards$2M
- 5419906 awards$1M
- 4234301 awards$97,932
- 5416901 awards$2,500
PSC mix
- R70449 awards$85M
- R7036 awards$42M
- R49911 awards$14M
- B5473 awards$4M
- R7106 awards$4M
- R42421 awards$2M
- D3991 awards$2M
- R6993 awards$2M
Contract vehicles
- GS00F144CA35 awards$74M
- GS00F279DA16 awards$64M
- 15JPSS21A000000661 awards$5M
- 80HQTR26A00041 awards$2M
- GS35F0552U1 awards$2M
- 89303023ACF0000101 awards$2M
- 88310325A000146 awards$1M
- HQ042321A50001 awards$1M
Potential recompetes
- Department of Labor$375,731
- Nuclear Regulatory Commission$1M
- Department of Justice$151,517
- Department of Justice$38,721
- National Archives and Records Administration$476,363
- Department of Justice$159,337
- Department of Justice$151,517
- Department of Justice$13,887
- National Archives and Records Administration$118,266
- Department of Justice$151,517
Prime award history
| Award | Agency / office | Category | Value | Dates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88310325F00160FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AUDIT SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PWS. | National Archives and Records AdministrationNARA CONTRACTING OFFICE | NAICS 541211PSC R704 | $438,566 | May 5, 2025–May 4, 2026 |
| 1605C426F00004UNEMPLOYMENT TRUST FUND AUDIT FINDING. | Department of LaborDOL - CAS DIVISION 4 PROCUREMENT | NAICS 541211PSC R710 | $375,731 | Jan 30, 2026–Nov 29, 2026 |
| 47QACA26F0325AS A RESULT OF EO 14240 THIS PROCUREMENT HAS BEEN ADMINISTRATIVELY TRANSFERRED TO GSA. THE NEW PIID FOR THIS PROCUREMENT REPRESENTS AN ADMINISTRATIVE CONTINUANCE OF THE ORIGINAL AWARD 20342824F00019. FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT SUPPORT SERVICES | General Services AdministrationOFFICE OF CENTRALIZED ACQUISITION SERVICES | NAICS 541219PSC R703 | $14M | Aug 29, 2024–Sep 26, 2028 |
| 123J1925F0056CONFLICT OF COMMITMENT AND INCURRED COST PERFORMANCE AUDIT ENGAGEMENT SUPPORT | Department of AgricultureUSDA OIG RESOURCE MGMT DIVISION | NAICS 541211PSC R704 | $292,891 | Sep 25, 2025–Sep 24, 2030 |
| 2031ZA26F00391BUREAU OF ENGRAVING AND PRINTING (BEP) ENTERPRISE ACCOUNTABILITY, FINANCIAL, OPERATIONAL, AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SERVICES | Department of the TreasuryOFFICE OF THE CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER | NAICS 541211PSC R710 | $4M | Jul 27, 2026–Jul 26, 2029 |
| 77344426F0067OFFICE OF PERFORMANCE INNOVATION INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT | U.S. International Development Finance CorporationOFFICE OF ACQUISITION | NAICS 541211PSC R499 | $1M | May 1, 2026–Jul 31, 2028 |
| 80HQTR26F0001THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE AN ANNUAL INDEPENDENT AUDIT OF THE NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION (NASA) FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR FISCAL YEAR (FY) 2026 SUBJECT TO THE OVERSIGHT OF NASA OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL (OIG). | National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationNASA HEADQUARTERS | NAICS 541211PSC B547 | $2M | Mar 31, 2026–Jan 31, 2027 |
| 59310526F00009TO CONDUCT A REVIEW FOR FY 2026 TO ADDRESS THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE PAYMENT INTEGRITY INFORMATION ACT OF 2019 (PIIA) | National Endowment for the ArtsNATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE ARTS | NAICS 541211PSC R704 | $32,425 | Jun 5, 2026–Dec 31, 2030 |
| 47QRCA25DU086ONE ACQUISITION SOLUTION FOR INTEGRATED SERVICES PLUS (OASIS+) UNRESTRICTED MULTIPLE AGENCY CONTRACT (MAC) | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/OASIS PLUS | NAICS 541690PSC R499 | $2,500 | Dec 17, 2024–Not stated |
| 15JC1V24P00000323EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES | Department of JusticeCIVIL DIVISION | NAICS 541199PSC R424 | $436,224 | Mar 21, 2024–Mar 15, 2027 |
| GS00F144CAFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services AdministrationGSA/FAS/PSHC/PROF SRVCS SCHED-PSS | NAICS 541211PSC R704 | $0 | Jul 17, 2015–Not stated |
| 15JC1V25P00000134EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES | Department of JusticeCIVIL DIVISION | NAICS 541199PSC R424 | $144,343 | Dec 16, 2024–Jul 10, 2026 |